Wrestling Greco-Roman Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's 55-60kg
.
.
Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's 55-60kg
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Ji Hyun JungKOR
2Roberto MonzonCUB
3Armen NazarianBGR
4Alexey ShevtsovRUS
5Makoto SasamotoJPN
6Nurlan KoizhaiganovKAZ
7Eusebiu Iancu DiaconuROU
8Seref TufenkTUR
9Akaki ChachuaGEO
10James GruenwaldUSA
11Ali AshkaniIRN
12Ashraf ElgharablyEGY
13Linuer AiCHN
14Vitaliy RahimovAZE
15Sidney GuzmanPER
16Wlodzimierz ZawadzkiPOL
17Olexandr KhvoshchUKR
18Davor StefanekSCG
19Jurij KohlDEU
20Christos GkikasGRC
21Hugo PassosPRT
22Paolo FucileITA
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Ji Hyun JungKORwin (points-victory)
Roberto MonzonCUBloss
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Armen NazarianBGRwin (points-decision)
Alexey ShevtsovRUSloss
Classification 5-6
NameCountryScore
Makoto SasamotoJPNwin (points-victory)
Nurlan KoizhaiganovKAZloss
Semifinal Bout 1
NameCountryScore
Ji Hyun JungKORwin (points-decision)
Armen NazarianBGRloss
Semifinal Bout 2
NameCountryScore
Roberto MonzonCUBwin (points-decision)
Alexey ShevtsovRUSloss
Final
NameCountryScore
Armen NazarianBGRwin (points-decision)
Makoto SasamotoJPNloss
NameCountryScore
Ji Hyun JungKORwin (points-victory)
Eusebiu Iancu DiaconuROUloss
Elimination Pool A Ranking
NameCountry
Ji Hyun JungKOR
Vitaliy RahimovAZE
Wlodzimierz ZawadzkiPOL
Elimination Pool A
NameCountryScore
Ji Hyun JungKORwin (points-victory)
Vitaliy RahimovAZEloss
NameCountryScore
Vitaliy RahimovAZEwin (points-decision)
Wlodzimierz ZawadzkiPOLloss
NameCountryScore
Ji Hyun JungKORwin (points-decision)
Wlodzimierz ZawadzkiPOLloss
Elimination Pool B Ranking
NameCountry
Eusebiu Iancu DiaconuROU
James GruenwaldUSA
Hugo PassosPRT
Elimination Pool B
NameCountryScore
Eusebiu Iancu DiaconuROUwin (points-decision)
James GruenwaldUSAloss
NameCountryScore
James GruenwaldUSAwin (total-victory)
Hugo PassosPRTloss
NameCountryScore
Eusebiu Iancu DiaconuROUwin (superiority)
Hugo PassosPRTloss
Elimination Pool C Ranking
NameCountry
Armen NazarianBGR
Ashraf ElgharablyEGY
Olexandr KhvoshchUKR
Elimination Pool C
NameCountryScore
Armen NazarianBGRwin (points-decision)
Olexandr KhvoshchUKRloss
NameCountryScore
Armen NazarianBGRwin (points-decision)
Ashraf ElgharablyEGYloss
Elimination Pool D Ranking
NameCountry
Makoto SasamotoJPN
Sidney GuzmanPER
Davor StefanekSCG
Elimination Pool D
NameCountryScore
Makoto SasamotoJPNwin (points-decision)
Davor StefanekSCGloss
NameCountryScore
Makoto SasamotoJPNwin (superiority)
Sidney GuzmanPERloss
Elimination Pool E Ranking
NameCountry
Nurlan KoizhaiganovKAZ
Akaki ChachuaGEO
Paolo FucileITA
Elimination Pool E
NameCountryScore
Nurlan KoizhaiganovKAZwin (points-decision)
Akaki ChachuaGEOloss
NameCountryScore
Nurlan KoizhaiganovKAZwin (points-victory)
Paolo FucileITAloss
NameCountryScore
Akaki ChachuaGEOwin (superiority)
Paolo FucileITAloss
Elimination Pool F Ranking
NameCountry
Alexey ShevtsovRUS
Linuer AiCHN
Jurij KohlDEU
Elimination Pool F
NameCountryScore
Linuer AiCHNwin (points-decision)
Jurij KohlDEUloss
NameCountryScore
Alexey ShevtsovRUSwin (points-decision)
Linuer AiCHNloss
Elimination Pool G Ranking
NameCountry
Roberto MonzonCUB
Seref TufenkTUR
Ali AshkaniIRN
Christos GkikasGRC
Elimination Pool G
NameCountryScore
Ali AshkaniIRNwin (points-decision)
Christos GkikasGRCloss
NameCountryScore
Seref TufenkTURwin (points-decision)
Ali AshkaniIRNloss
NameCountryScore
Roberto MonzonCUBwin (points-victory)
Christos GkikasGRCloss
NameCountryScore
Roberto MonzonCUBwin (points-decision)
Ali AshkaniIRNloss
NameCountryScore
Seref TufenkTURwin (points-victory)
Christos GkikasGRCloss
.
.
.