Wrestling Greco-Roman Results
.
All Results | Solo Tests | Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's 84-96kg
.
.
Wrestling Greco-Roman - Men's 84-96kg
.
Final Ranking
NameCountry
1Karam IbrahimEGY
2Ramaz NozadzeGEO
3Mehmet OzalTUR
4Ernesto PenaCUB
5Genadi ChhaidzeKGZ
6Gogi KoguashviliRUS
7Georgios KoutsioumpasGRC
8Kaloyan DinchevBGR
9Lajos ViragHUN
10Marek SitnikPOL
11Mirko EnglichDEU
12Siarhei LishtvanBLR
13Mindaugas EzerskisLTU
14Aleksey CheglakovUZB
15Petru SudureacROU
16Davyd SaldadzeUKR
17Igors KostinsLVA
18Martin LidbergSWE
19Steven LowneyUSA
20John Jr TarkongPLW
21Asset MambetovKAZ
Gold Final
NameCountryScore
Karam IbrahimEGYwin (superiority)
Ramaz NozadzeGEOloss
Bronze Final
NameCountryScore
Mehmet OzalTURwin (disqualification)
Masoud HashemzadehIRNloss
Classification 5-6
NameCountryScore
Ernesto PenaCUBwin (points-victory)
Genadi ChhaidzeKGZloss
Semifinal Bout 1
NameCountryScore
Ramaz NozadzeGEOwin (points-decision)
Masoud HashemzadehIRNloss
Semifinal Bout 2
NameCountryScore
Karam IbrahimEGYwin (superiority)
Mehmet OzalTURloss
Final
NameCountryScore
Mehmet OzalTURwin (points-decision)
Ernesto PenaCUBloss
NameCountryScore
Masoud HashemzadehIRNwin (points-decision)
Genadi ChhaidzeKGZloss
NameCountryScore
Ramaz NozadzeGEOwin (points-victory)
Gogi KoguashviliRUSloss
Elimination Pool A Ranking
NameCountry
Gogi KoguashviliRUS
Siarhei LishtvanBLR
Martin LidbergSWE
Elimination Pool A
NameCountryScore
Siarhei LishtvanBLRwin (forfeit)
Martin LidbergSWEloss
NameCountryScore
Gogi KoguashviliRUSwin (points-decision)
Martin LidbergSWEloss
Elimination Pool B Ranking
NameCountry
Ramaz NozadzeGEO
Mirko EnglichDEU
Davyd SaldadzeUKR
Elimination Pool B
NameCountryScore
Mirko EnglichDEUwin (points-decision)
Davyd SaldadzeUKRloss
NameCountryScore
Ramaz NozadzeGEOwin (points-decision)
Davyd SaldadzeUKRloss
NameCountryScore
Ramaz NozadzeGEOwin (points-decision)
Mirko EnglichDEUloss
Elimination Pool C Ranking
NameCountry
Genadi ChhaidzeKGZ
Kaloyan DinchevBGR
John Jr TarkongPLW
Elimination Pool C
NameCountryScore
Genadi ChhaidzeKGZwin (points-decision)
Kaloyan DinchevBGRloss
NameCountryScore
Kaloyan DinchevBGRwin (superiority)
John Jr TarkongPLWloss
NameCountryScore
Genadi ChhaidzeKGZwin (superiority)
John Jr TarkongPLWloss
Elimination Pool D Ranking
NameCountry
Masoud HashemzadehIRN
Mindaugas EzerskisLTU
Petru SudureacROU
Elimination Pool D
NameCountryScore
Masoud HashemzadehIRNwin (total-victory)
Mindaugas EzerskisLTUloss
NameCountryScore
Masoud HashemzadehIRNwin (points-decision)
Petru SudureacROUloss
Elimination Pool E Ranking
NameCountry
Mehmet OzalTUR
Aleksey CheglakovUZB
Igors KostinsLVA
Elimination Pool E
NameCountryScore
Mehmet OzalTURwin (points-victory)
Igors KostinsLVAloss
NameCountryScore
Aleksey CheglakovUZBwin (points-decision)
Igors KostinsLVAloss
Elimination Pool F Ranking
NameCountry
Ernesto PenaCUB
Lajos ViragHUN
Steven LowneyUSA
Elimination Pool F
NameCountryScore
Ernesto PenaCUBwin (points-decision)
Lajos ViragHUNloss
NameCountryScore
Lajos ViragHUNwin (points-victory)
Steven LowneyUSAloss
NameCountryScore
Ernesto PenaCUBwin (points-decision)
Steven LowneyUSAloss
Elimination Pool G Ranking
NameCountry
Karam IbrahimEGY
Georgios KoutsioumpasGRC
Marek SitnikPOL
Asset MambetovKAZ
Elimination Pool G
NameCountryScore
Georgios KoutsioumpasGRCwin (points-decision)
Marek SitnikPOLloss
NameCountryScore
Karam IbrahimEGYwin (total-victory)
Asset MambetovKAZloss
NameCountryScore
Marek SitnikPOLwin (points-victory)
Asset MambetovKAZloss
NameCountryScore
Karam IbrahimEGYwin (points-decision)
Georgios KoutsioumpasGRCloss
NameCountryScore
Georgios KoutsioumpasGRCwin (points-victory)
Asset MambetovKAZloss
.
.
.