boston.com Sports Sportsin partnership with NESN your connection to The Boston Globe
Athens 2004: Medal Standings
.
All Results | Medal Count
.
.
Medal Standings
.
Country
Total
1United States353929103
2Russian Federation27273892
3China32171463
4Australia17161649
5Germany14161848
6Japan1691237
7France1191333
8Italy10111132
9Korea912930
9Great Britain991230
11Cuba971127
12Ukraine95923
13Netherlands49922
14Romania85619
14Spain311519
16Hungary86317
17Greece66416
18Belarus26715
19Canada36312
19Bulgaria21912
21Brazil43310
21Turkey33410
21Poland32510
24Thailand3148
24Denmark2068
24Kazakhstan1438
24Czech Republic1348
28Sweden4127
28Austria2417
28Ethiopia2327
28Kenya1427
32Norway5016
32Iran2226
32Slovakia2226
32Argentina2046
32S Africa1326
37New Zealand3205
37Taiwan2215
37Jamaica2125
37Uzbekistan2125
37Croatia1225
37Egypt1135
37Switzerland1135
37Azerbaijan1045
37DPR Korea0415
46Georgia2204
46Indonesia1124
46Latvia0404
46Mexico0314
46Slovenia0134
51Morocco2103
51Chile2013
51Lithuania1203
51Zimbabwe1113
51Belgium1023
51Portugal0213
51Estonia0123
58Bahamas1012
58Israel1012
58Finland0202
58Serbia/Montenegro0202
58Nigeria0022
58Venezuela0022
64Cameroon1001
64Domonican Rep1001
64Ireland1001
64Un Arab Emirates1001
64Hong Kong0101
64India0101
64Paraguay0101
64Colombia0011
64Eritrea0011
64Mongolia0011
64Syrian Arab Rep0011
64Trinidad/Tobago0011
.
.
.

Sponsored Links