boston.com Sports Sportsin partnership with NESN your connection to The Boston Globe
Cross Country Skiing Results
Cross Country Skiing

Women's 30km mass start
Final
NameCountryScoreBehind
GoldKaterina NeumannovaCzech Republic1h22:25.40.0
SilverJulija TchepalovaRussia1h22:26.81.4
BronzeJustyna KowalczykPoland1h22:27.52.1
4Kristin Stormer SteiraNorway1h22:40.815.4
5Gabriella ParuzziItaly1h23:00.835.4
6Claudia KuenzelGermany1h23:02.136.7
7Valentina ShevchenkoUkraine1h23:07.942.5
8Kristina SmigunEstonia1h23:22.557.1
9Olga SavialovaRussia1h23:28.51:03.1
10Sabina ValbusaItaly1h23:37.61:12.2
11Karine PhilippotFrance1h24:06.11:40.7
12Arianna FollisItaly1h24:46.12:20.7
13Evi Sachenbacher StehleGermany1h25:15.82:50.4
14Petra MajdicSlovenia1h25:22.52:57.1
15Oxana JatskajaKazakhstan1h25:30.53:05.1
16Natascia Leonardi CortesiSwitzerland1h25:32.03:06.6
17Aino Kaisa SaarinenFinland1h25:41.83:16.4
18Olga Moskalenko-RotchevaRussia1h25:45.03:19.6
19Elena KolominaKazakhstan1h26:06.43:41.0
20Stefanie BoehlerGermany1h26:19.23:53.8
21Evgenia Medvedeva-AbruzovaRussia1h26:28.14:02.7
22Vita JakimchukUkraine1h26:32.24:06.8
23Riitta Liisa LassilaFinland1h26:55.44:30.0
24Kristin Murer StemlandNorway1h27:05.94:40.5
25Chizuru SonetaJapan1h27:25.85:00.4
26Ludmila Korolik ShablouskayaBelarus1h27:44.45:19.0
27Ivana JaneckovaCzech Republic1h27:55.75:30.3
28Britta NorgrenSweden1h28:21.95:56.5
29Ella GjomleNorway1h28:28.26:02.8
30Anna Karin StromstedtSweden1h28:29.46:04.0
31Kamila RajdlovaCzech Republic1h28:38.66:13.2
32Sarah KonradUnited States1h28:39.26:13.8
33Hongxue LiChina1h28:49.86:24.4
34Olga VasiljonokBelarus1h29:22.86:57.4
35Alena SannikovaBelarus1h29:30.47:05.0
36Elodie Bourgeois PinFrance1h29:37.67:12.2
37Sumiko YokoyamaJapan1h29:41.37:15.9
38Natalya IssachenkoKazakhstan1h30:04.37:38.9
39Helena Balatkova ErbenovaCzech Republic1h30:20.67:55.2
40Svetlana Malahova-ShishkinaKazakhstan1h30:41.58:16.1
41Tatjana MannimaEstonia1h30:42.18:16.7
42Kateryna GrygorenkoUkraine1h31:36.99:11.5
43Rebecca DussaultUnited States1h31:43.39:17.9
44Viktoria LopatinaBelarus1h31:47.39:21.9
45Yuanyuan LiuChina1h32:00.99:35.5
46Li HuoChina1h32:28.810:03.4
47Abby LarsonUnited States1h32:51.910:26.5
48Nicole FesselGermany1h34:06.211:40.8
49Kelime AydinTurkey1h34:07.211:41.8
50Monika GyorgyRomania1h35:25.413:00.0
 Virpi KuitunenFinlandDNF 
 Lina AnderssonSwedenDNF 
 Kati VenalainenFinlandDNF 
 Antonella ConfortolaItalyDNF 
 Irina TerentjevaLithuaniaDNF 
 Maja BenedicicSloveniaDNF 
 Chae-Won LeeKoreaDNF 
 Kaili SirgeEstoniaDNF 
 Dandan ManChinaDNF 
 Lindsey WeierUnited StatesDNF 
 Marina Malets LisogorUkraineDNF 
 Milaine TheriaultCanadaDNS 

Sponsored Links