Country page
Countries and Athletes
Norway
Medals
Athlete Sport Event Date
Gold Kjetil Andre Aamodt Alpine Skiing Men's Super G Feb. 18
Gold Lars Bystoel Ski Jumping K90 Individual Feb. 12
Silver Ole Einar Bjoerndalen Biathlon Men's 12.5km pursuit Feb. 18
Silver Marit Bjorgen Cross Country Women's 10km classical Feb. 16
Silver Halvard Hanevold Biathlon Men's 10km sprint Feb. 14
Silver TEAM Cross Country Men's team sprint Feb. 14
Silver Frode Estil Cross Country Men's 30km pursuit Feb. 12
Silver Kari Traa Freestyle Skiing Women's Moguls Feb. 11
Silver Ole Einar Bjoerndalen Biathlon Men's 20km individual Feb. 11
Silver Magnus-H. Moan Nordic Combined Men's Individual Sprint Feb. 21
Bronze Ole Einar Bjoerndalen Biathlon Men's 15km Mass Start Feb. 25
Bronze Hilde G. Pedersen Cross Country Women's 10km classical Feb. 16
Bronze Frode Andresen Biathlon Men's 10km sprint Feb. 14
Bronze Kjersti Buaas Snowboard Women's Halfpipe Feb. 13
Bronze Roar Ljoekelsoey Ski Jumping K90 Individual Feb. 12
Bronze Magnus-H. Moan Nordic Combined Men's Individual Feb. 11
Bronze Halvard Hanevold Biathlon Men's 20km individual Feb. 11
Bronze TEAM Ski Jumping Team Ski Jumping Feb. 20
Bronze Lars Bystoel Ski Jumping K120 Individual Feb. 18
Player files
Name Sport
Aamodt, Kjetil Andre Alpine Skiing
Andersen, Petter Speed Skating
Andreassen, Gunn Margit Biathlon
Andresen, Frode Biathlon
Andresen, Jan Egil Cross Country
Aukland, Anders Cross Country
Austbo, Frederik Snowboard
Bardal, Anders Ski Jumping
Berger, Lars Biathlon
Berger, Tora Biathlon
Berntsen, Ingrid Freestyle Skiing
Bjelkevik, Annette Speed Skating
Bjelkevik, Hedvig Speed Skating
Bjerke, Desiree Skeleton
Bjoerndalen, Ole Einar Biathlon
Bjorgen, Marit Cross Country
Bokko, Havard Speed Skating
Borgersen, Odd Speed Skating
Buaas, Kjersti Snowboard
Buraas, Hans-Petter Alpine Skiing
Bystoel, Lars Ski Jumping
Christiansen, Kim Snowboard
Davanger, Flemming Men's Curling
Eckhoff, Stian Biathlon
Ervik, Eskil Speed Skating
Estil, Frode Cross Country
Flatland, Ann Kristin Biathlon
Flemmen, Andrine Alpine Skiing
Flygind-Larsen, Mikael Speed Skating
Franck, Daniel Snowboard
Gjerdalen, Tord Asle Cross Country
Gjomle, Ella Cross Country
Graesli, Ola Morten Nordic Combined
Grodum, Oystein Speed Skating
Hammer, Kristian Nordic Combined
Hanevold, Halvard Biathlon
Haslum, Marianne Women's Curling
Hattestad, Ola Vigen Cross Country
Haugli, Maren Speed Skating
Hetland, Tor Arne Cross Country
Hjelmeset, Odd Bjorn Cross Country
Hofstad, Tore Ruud Cross Country
Holth, Camilla Women's Curling
Hovring, Charlotte Women's Curling
Ingebrigtsen, Tommy Ski Jumping
Istad-Kristiansen, Gro Marit Biathlon
Iversen, Trond Cross Country
Jansrud, Kjetil Alpine Skiing
Kjolstad, Johan Cross Country
Kjus, Lasse Alpine Skiing
Klemetsen, Havard Nordic Combined
Ljoekelsoey, Roar Ski Jumping
Loeseth, Nina Alpine Skiing
Lunn, Halvor Snowboard
Moan, Magnus-H. Nordic Combined
Mueller, Anne Marie Alpine Skiing
Myhre, Lars Alpine Skiing
Nergaard, Torger Men's Curling
Nordby, Dordi Women's Curling
Pedersen, Hilde G. Cross Country
Pettersen, Sigurd Ski Jumping
Poiree, Liv Grete Biathlon
Ramsfjell, Bent Aanund Men's Curling
Roervik, Marianne Women's Curling
Rognmo, Trine Bakke Alpine Skiing
Romoeren, Bjoern Einar Ski Jumping
Ronning, Eldar Cross Country
Saetre, Lasse Speed Skating
Skofterud, Vibeke Cross Country
Solbakken, Bjarne Alpine Skiing
Steira, Kristin Stormer Cross Country
Stemland, Kristin Murer Cross Country
Stensrud, Henning Ski Jumping
Stordal, Rune Speed Skating
Svartedal, Jens Arne Cross Country
Svendsen, Emil Hegle Biathlon
Svindal, Aksel Lund Alpine Skiing
Tande, Petter L. Nordic Combined
Tjorhom, Linda Biathlon
Traa, Kari Freestyle Skiing
Trulsen, Paal Men's Curling
Vaagberg, Lars Men's Curling
Viken, Line Alpine Skiing
Wetten, Even Speed Skating


© 2006 The Washington Post Company