Dec 21, 4:31 PM EST

Wisconsin Girls How Fared


Division 1
1. Waukesha West (9-0) beat Arrowhead 51-41, beat Waukesha South 74-35.
2. D.C. Everest (8-0) beat Hudson 51-30, beat Wausau East 76-31.
3. Middleton (6-0) beat Sun Prairie 71-59, beat Madison Memorial 70-66.
4. Milwaukee King (5-0) beat Milwaukee Vincent 61-59.
5. Milwaukee Riverside University (6-1) beat Milwaukee Bradley Technical 113-25, beat Dominican 51-49.
6. Sheboygan North (7-0) beat Milwaukee Vincent 59-42, beat Sheboygan South 58-35.
7. Janesville Craig (8-0) beat Madison La Follette 61-52, beat Sun Prairie 45-32.
8. Kimberly (5-1) beat Appleton East 63-47.
9. De Pere (5-1) beat Green Bay Preble 57-48.
10. Divine Savior (5-2) beat Hamilton 50-35.
Division 2
1. Pius XI (8-0) beat New Berlin Eisenhower 53-38, beat Pewaukee 53-41.
2. De Forest (6-0) beat Mount Horeb 63-39, beat Stevens Point 78-45.
3. Pewaukee (7-1) beat New Berlin West 62-53, lost to Pius XI 53-41.
4. New Berlin Eisenhower (6-1) lost to Pius XI 53-38, beat Greendale 81-29.
5. Cedarburg (7-1) beat Port Washington 62-33, beat Homestead 31-27.
(tie) Hortonville (5-0) beat Appleton West 68-56.
7. Pulaski (4-2) lost to Algoma 43-41, lost to Green Bay Southwest 43-42.
8. New Berlin West (7-2) lost to Pewaukee 62-53, beat Wauwatosa West 59-31.
9. Green Bay Southwest (5-1) beat Pulaski 43-42.
10. New London (5-2) beat Oconto Falls 39-16.
(tie) Onalaska (7-1) beat Holmen 42-32, beat La Crosse Central 47-37.
Division 3
1. Dodgeville (7-0) beat River Valley 46-28.
2. Xavier (7-1) beat Ripon 60-36, beat Appleton North 53-30, beat Berlin 65-29.
3. Adams-Friendship (7-0) beat Nekoosa 59-11.
4. Whitewater (9-0) beat Evansville 79-33, beat McFarland 68-33.
5. Lakeside Lutheran (6-0) beat New Glarus 64-43.
6. Baldwin-Woodville (6-1) beat New Richmond 55-23, beat Altoona 54-38.
7. Waupun (8-1) lost to Plymouth 70-58.
8. Kiel (7-1) beat Sheboygan South 60-36, beat Sheboygan Falls 46-26.
9. Poynette (8-1) beat Belleville 52-38.
10. Kettle Moraine Lutheran (4-3) beat Omro 62-30, beat Mayville 64-39.
Division 4
1. Cuba City (6-0) beat Southwestern 64-29, beat Iowa-Grant 77-29.
2. Algoma (8-0) beat Pulaski 43-41, beat Oconto 71-30.
3. Aquinas (7-1) beat La Crosse Logan 62-37, beat Sparta 70-29.
4. Saint Mary's Springs (8-0) beat Winnebago Lutheran Academy 48-23, beat Lomira 47-20.
5. Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy (6-1) beat Racine St. Catherine's 47-42, beat The Prairie School 50-39.
6. Cameron (7-0) beat St. Croix Falls 75-53.
7. Marathon (6-0) beat Edgar 54-38, beat Northland Lutheran 64-16.
8. Fall Creek (7-0) beat Osseo-Fairchild 63-49.
9. Regis (7-1) beat Stanley-Boyd 68-29.
10. Racine St. Catherine's (5-2) lost to Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 47-42, lost to Kenosha Tremper 50-49.
Division 5
1. Barneveld (5-0) beat Lancaster 75-36, beat Albany 82-14.
2. Sheboygan County Christian (6-1) beat Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran 64-46, lost to Howards Grove 45-41.
3. Belmont (8-0) beat Cassville 47-29.
4. Assumption (6-2) beat Auburndale 62-40.
5. South Shore (5-1) beat Mellen 69-14, lost to Northwestern 58-49.
6. Clayton (6-0) beat Turtle Lake 44-32.
7. Loyal (5-1) beat Colby 47-23.
8. Fall River (6-2) beat Hustisford 58-30.
9. Heritage Christian (5-1) beat Shorewood 47-43.
10. Owen-Withee (4-1) beat Abbotsford 56-55, beat Columbus Catholic 60-49.

© 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed. Learn more about our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.