Dec 10, 1:36 AM EST

Saturday's Scores


BOYS PREP BASKETBALL
Bend 66, Hillsboro 50
Elmira 55, Phoenix 42
Grand View Christian 61, Portland Waldorf 32
Illinois Valley 86, Milo Adventist 29
Knappa 55, Regis 49
Lake Oswego 64, Venice, Calif. 45
Marshfield 64, Cottage Grove 48
Mountain View 82, St. Helens 61
Oakland 70, Creswell 65
Portland Adventist 67, Nyssa 54
Powder Valley 61, Dufur 55
Santiam 67, Oakridge 44
Summit 74, South Medford 64
Sunset 55, Centennial 50
Sweet Home 36, North Valley 22
Tillamook 74, Stayton 64
West Salem 68, North Medford 61
Western Mennonite 91, Oregon Episcopal 68
Academy Mortgage Invitational
Catlin Gabel 55, Cascade Christian 48, OT
Columbia Christian 74, Horizon Christian Tualatin 62
De La Salle 101, Westside Christian 33
La Pine vs. Valor Christian, ccd.
Adrian Tournament
Adrian 53, Harper 40
Columbia River Clash
Arlington 71, Faith Bible 52
Riverside 33, Union 32
Stanfield 56, Echo 52
Umatilla 50, Pilot Rock 27
Condon Tournament
N. Clackamas Christian 52, Ione 18
Prairie City 64, Condon/Wheeler 58
Cougar Classic
Days Creek 50, Country Christian 32
Hosanna Christian 67, Crosshill Christian 44
Cow Creek Tournament
Glide 50, Triad School 35
Riddle 67, Yoncalla 57
Crater Tournament
Crater 53, Ridgeview 36
Liberty 52, Mazama 45
South Albany 66, Del Norte-Crescent City, Calif. 56
Eastern Oregon Invitational
Jordan Valley 50, Nixyaawii 48
Joseph 52, Crane 47
Elkton Tournament
Mohawk 59, Elkton 54, OT
Triangle Lake 56, North Douglas 47
Enterprise Winter Classic
Elgin 51, Enterprise 48
George Whittell Tournament
Ashland 44, North Valleys, Nev. 42
Gilchrist Tournament
Central Christian 64, Gilchrist 54
Heppner Tournament
Heppner 51, Imbler 25
Irrigon 64, McLoughlin 46
Kennedy Classic
Molalla 60, Kennedy 59
Monroe 81, Weston-McEwen 53
Les Schwab Eagle Booster Tournament
Baker 62, Harrisburg 47
Junction City 50, Pleasant Hill 47
Siuslaw 55, Colton 45
Lost River Tournament
Burns 62, Lakeview 56
Lost River 60, Culver 35
Madras Tournament
Hood River 65, Redmond 40
La Grande 70, Madras 53
Mt. Shasta, Calif. Tournament
Bear River, Calif. 60, Klamath 59, OT
Weed, Calif. 48, Hidden Valley 47
North Lake Tournament
Bonanza 59, Mitchell/Spray 25
North Lake 57, Paisley 54
Oregon City Tournament
Oregon City 64, Beaverton 60
Westview 54, Putnam 29
Pacific Tournament
Chiloquin 68, Pacific 47
Powers 34, South Wasco County 32
Riverdale Holiday Tournament
Chemawa 61, Scio 57
Riverdale 54, Neah-Kah-Nie 27
Wallowa Lions Tournament
La Grande JV 69, Monument/Dayville 14
Wallowa 39, Huntington 33
Wildcat Challenge
New Hope Christian 46, Jewell 37
St. Paul 49, Southwest Christian 24
GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
Adrian 75, Harper 22
Bend 49, Hillsboro 34
Central 66, Summit 42
Elmira 46, Phoenix 33
Grants Pass 54, Douglas, Nev. 31
Illinois Valley 61, Milo Adventist 14
Melba, Idaho 54, Vale 24
Mountain View 46, St. Helens 40
Nixyaawii 65, Jordan Valley 35
Oakland 43, Creswell 42
Portland Waldorf 37, Grand View Christian 22
Powder Valley 61, Dufur 23
Regis 27, Knappa 26
South Medford 53, Lincoln 38
Western Mennonite 53, Oregon Episcopal 46
Academy Mortgage Invitational
Cascade Christian 50, Westside Christian 37
Catlin Gabel 43, De La Salle 40
La Pine 41, St. Stephens Academy 26
Columbia River Clash
Echo 47, McLoughlin JV 25
Faith Bible 40, Riverside 35
Pilot Rock 33, Union 23
Umatilla 49, Stanfield 41
Condon Tournament
Ione 39, N. Clackamas Christian 30
Prairie City 45, Condon/Wheeler 32
Coquille Tournament
Rogue River 45, Reedsport 35
Cougar Classic
Country Christian 53, Days Creek 33
Country Christian TournamentHosanna Christian 65, Crosshill Christian 24
Cow Creek Tournament
Glide 49, Triad School 30
Crater Tournament
Henley 48, Ridgeview 44
Mazama 45, South Albany 17
Eastern Oregon Invitational
Joseph 44, Crane 20
Elite Showcase Tournament
Roseville, Calif. 55, North Medford 43
Elkton Tournament
Elkton 55, Mohawk 26
Griswold 41, Pine Eagle 8
North Douglas 50, Triangle Lake 16
Enterprise Winter Classic
Elgin 63, Enterprise 40
Gilchrist Tournament
Klamath Union JV 44, Gilchrist 37
Heppner Tounament
Heppner 49, Imbler 27
Irrigon 62, McLoughlin 19
Kennedy Classic
Kennedy 44, Molalla 41
Monroe 68, Weston-McEwen 52
Les Schwab Eagle Booster Winter Classic
Colton 38, Siuslaw 23
Junction City 50, Pleasant Hill 38
Lost River Tournament
Lakeview 53, Burns 34
Lost River 47, Culver 18
Luke Roth Tip Off Tournament
Sheldon 53, St. Mary's Academy 36
Mt. Shasta Tournament
Yreka, Calif. 35, Klamath 30
North Lake Tournament
Mitchell/Spray 35, La Pine JV 25
North Lake 37, Paisley 32
Pacific Tournament
Chiloquin 49, Pacific 32
South Wasco County 51, Powers 19
Philomath Tournament
Philomath 58, Crook County 21
Riverdale Tournament
Chemawa 44, Neah-Kah-Nie 25
Riverdale 41, Scio 26
Wallowa Lions Tournament
Monument/Dayville 44, La Grande JV 34
Wildcat Challenge
Jewell 36, New Hope Christian 26
St. Paul 55, Southwest Christian 18
Winterlake Classic
Coquille 61, St. Mary's 27

© 2017 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed. Learn more about our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.