Jul 21, 12:00 AM EDT

TV SportsWatch

Sports Video

Buy AP Photo Reprints

All Times EDT

Monday, June 23

COLLEGE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN - World Series, finals, game 1, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

3:30 p.m.

TGC - PGA of America, Professional National Championship, second round, at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Washington at Milwaukee

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group B, Netherlands vs. Chile, at Sao Paulo

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group B, Australia vs. Spain, at Curitiba, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group A, Croatia vs. Mexico, at Recife, Brazil

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group A, Cameroon vs. Brazil, at Brasilia, Brazil

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, first round, at London

11:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS - Wimbledon, first round, at London

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - Wimbledon, first round, at London

Tuesday, June 24

COLLEGE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN - World Series, finals, game 2, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

3:30 p.m.

TGC - PGA of America, Professional National Championship, third round, at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Detroit at Texas or L.A. Dodgers at Kansas City

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NBCSN - Awards Show, at Las Vegas

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group D, Italy vs. Uruguay, at Natal, Brazil

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group D, Costa Rica vs. England, at Belo Horizonte, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group C, Japan vs. Colombia, at Cuiaba, Brazil

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group C, Greece vs. Ivory Coast, at Fortaleza, Brazil

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, first round, at London

11:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS - Wimbledon, first round, at London

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - Wimbledon, first round, at London

Wednesday, June 25

COLLEGE BASEBALL

8 p.m.

ESPN - World Series, finals, game 3, Virginia vs. Vanderbilt, at Omaha, Neb. (if necessary)

GOLF

2 p.m.

TGC - PGA of America, Professional National Championship, final round, at Myrtle Beach, S.C.

4:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, first round, part I, at Cologne, Germany

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

3 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, St. Louis at Colorado or Washington at Milwaukee (2 p.m.)

7 p.m.

WGN - Cincinnati at Chicago Cubs

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - Detroit at Texas

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group F, Nigeria vs. Argentina, at Porto Alegre, Brazil

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group F, Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Iran, at Salvador, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group E, Ecuador vs. France, at Rio de Janeiro

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group E, Honduras vs. Switzerland, at Manaus, Brazil

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, second round, at London

11:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS - Wimbledon, second round, at London

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - Wimbledon, second round, at London

Thursday, June 26

AUTO RACING

4:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Truck Series, pole qualifying for UNOH 225, at Sparta, Ky.

6:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Nationwide Series, practice for John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, at Sparta, Ky.

8 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Truck Series, UNOH 225, at Sparta, Ky.

GOLF

8:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, first round, part II, at Cologne, Germany

12:30 p.m.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, first round, at Pittsburgh

3 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, first round, at Bethesda, Md.

6:30 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, first round, at Newburgh, Ind. (same-day tape)

4:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, part I, at Cologne, Germany

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

2 p.m.

MLB - Atlanta at Houston

10 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers or Cincinnati at San Francisco

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN - Draft, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group G, United States vs. Germany, at Recife, Brazil

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group G, Portugal vs. Ghana, at Brasilia, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, Group H, South Korea vs. Belgium, at Sao Paulo

ESPN2 - FIFA, World Cup, Group H, Algeria vs. Russia, at Curitiba, Brazil

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, second round, at London

11:30 a.m.

ESPNEWS - Wimbledon, second round, at London

2 p.m.

ESPN2 - Wimbledon, second round, at London

Friday, June 27

ATHLETICS

10 p.m.

NBCSN - U.S. Outdoor Championships, at Sacramento, Calif.

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Nationwide Series, final practice for John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, at Sparta, Ky.

10:30 a.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, practice for Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

1 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, "Happy Hour Series," final practice for Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

3:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Nationwide Series, pole qualifying for John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, at Sparta, Ky.

5:30 p.m.

FS1 - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, pole qualifying for Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

7:30 p.m.

ESPN - NASCAR, Nationwide Series, John R. Elliott HERO Campaign 300, at Sparta, Ky.

BOXING

9 p.m.

ESPN2 - Lightweights, Ivan Redkach (16-0-0) vs. Sergey Gulyakevich (41-2-0), at St. Charles, Mo.

GOLF

8:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, second round, part II, at Cologne, Germany

12:30 p.m.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, second round, at Pittsburgh

3 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, second round, at Bethesda, Md.

6:30 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, second round, at Newburgh, Ind. (same-day tape)

8:30 p.m.

TGC - LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, first round, at Rogers, Ark. (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB - Tampa Bay at Baltimore

4 p.m.

WGN - Washington at Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees or Tampa Bay at Baltimore

NHL HOCKEY

7 p.m.

NBCSN - Draft, at Philadelphia

TENNIS

7 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, third round, at London

Saturday, June 28

ARENA FOOTBALL

10 p.m.

ESPN2 - Spokane at Los Angeles

ATHLETICS

4 p.m.

NBC - U.S. Outdoor Championships, at Sacramento, Calif.

AUTO RACING

2 p.m.

NBCSN - IndyCar, qualifying for Grand Prix of Houston (same-day tape)

3 p.m.

NBCSN - IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, race 1

8 p.m.

ESPN2 - NHRA, qualifying for Route 66 Nationals, at Joliet, Ill.

7:30 p.m.

TNT - NASCAR, Sprint Cup, Quaker State 400, at Sparta, Ky.

BOXING

10 p.m.

HBO - Middleweights, Matt Korobov (23-0-0) vs. Jose Uzcategui (22-0-0); champion Terence Crawford (23-0-0) vs. Yuriorkis Gamboa (23-0-0), for WBO lightweight title, at Omaha, Neb.

CANADIAN FOOTBALL LEAGUE

3 p.m.

ESPN2 - Montreal at Calgary

EXTREME SPORTS

1 p.m.

NBC - Dew Tour, at Ocean City, Md.

1 a.m.

NBCSN - Dew Tour, at Ocean City, Md. (delayed tape)

GOLF

7:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, third round, at Cologne, Germany

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Bethesda, Md.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, third round, at Bethesda, Md.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, third round, at Pittsburgh

5 p.m.

TGC - LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, second round, at Rogers, Ark.

7 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, third round, at Newburgh, Ind. (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING

7 p.m.

NBCSN - Thoroughbreds, The Gold Cup at Santa Anita, at Arcadia, Calif.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

MLB - Chicago White Sox at Toronto

WGN - Washington at Chicago Cubs

4 p.m.

FS1 - Minnesota at Texas

7 p.m.

FOX - Regional coverage, Boston at N.Y. Yankees, St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers, Atlanta at Philadelphia, or Washington at Chicago Cubs

10 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, Cincinnati at San Francisco or Arizona at San Diego

MOTORSPORTS

7 a.m.

FS1 - MotoGP World Championship, at Assen, Netherlands

3 p.m.

NBC - AMA Motocross, at Bristol, Tenn.

6 p.m.

NBCSN - AMA Motocross, at Bristol, Tenn. (same-day tape)

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ABC - FIFA, World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Belo Horizonte, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ABC - FIFA, World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Rio de Janeiro

10:30 p.m.

NBCSN - MLS, Los Angeles at San Jose

TENNIS

8 a.m.

ESPN - Wimbledon, third round, at London

Sunday, June 29

ATHLETICS

4 p.m.

NBC - U.S. Outdoor Championships, at Sacramento, Calif.

AUTO RACING

11 a.m.

FS1 - United SportsCar Championship, Six Hours of The Glen, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 - NHRA, Route 66 Nationals, at Joliet, Ill.

NBCSN - IndyCar, Grand Prix of Houston, race 2

EXTREME SPORTS

2 p.m.

NBC - Dew Tour, at Ocean City, Md.

11:30 p.m.

NBCSN - Dew Tour, at Ocean City, Md. (same-day tape)

GOLF

6:30 a.m.

TGC - European PGA Tour, BMW International Open, final round, at Cologne, Germany

1 p.m.

TGC - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, final round, at Bethesda, Md.

3 p.m.

CBS - PGA Tour, Quicken Loans National, final round, at Bethesda, Md.

TGC - Champions Tour, SENIOR PLAYERS Championship, final round, at Pittsburgh

5 p.m.

TGC - LPGA, NW Arkansas Championship, final round, at Rogers, Ark.

7 p.m.

TGC - Web.com Tour, United Leasing Championship, final round, at Newburgh, Ind. (same-day tape)

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL

1 p.m.

WGN - Chicago White Sox at Toronto

4 p.m.

MLB - Regional coverage, St. Louis at L.A. Dodgers or Cincinnati at San Francisco

8 p.m.

ESPN - Boston at N.Y. Yankees

SOCCER

11:30 a.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Fortaleza, Brazil

3:30 p.m.

ESPN - FIFA, World Cup, round of 16, teams TBD, at Recife, Brazil

Copyright 2014 World Features Syndicate, Inc.

© 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed. Learn more about our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

Latest News