Dec 1, 4:28 PM EST

Top-selling vehicles in the US in November


Document
Governors' letter seeking federal help for auto industry (PDF)
Multimedia
Toyota recall
50 Years of Honda in the U.S.
Look at Detroit automakers
The Cars That Made Chrysler Famous
Latest News
Ford recalls 680,000 cars; seat belts may not hold in crash

Multimedia
Pick-Your-Own-Parts Salvage Yard
Cadillac Queen

Automakers released November U.S. sales results on Thursday. Here are the top-selling new vehicles, the number sold and the percent change from last November.
VehicleTotal soldPercent change from November 2015
Ford F-Series72,089+10.6
Chevrolet Silverado45,280+0.6
Ram Pickup36,885+8.0
Toyota Camry28,189-8.9
Toyota RAV428,116+2.7
Honda Accord27,182+6.3
Toyota Corolla26,747+10.6
Nissan Rogue26,629+18.0
Honda CR-V25,758-0.7
Honda Civic25,303+1.0
Source: Autodata Corp.

© 2016 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed. Learn more about our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.