Friday's Scores

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Alexandria 52, Bluffton 40

Anderson Prep Academy 44, Central Christian 21

Bedford N. Lawrence 54, Indpls N. Central 51

Bethesda Christian 61, Faith Christian 44

Bloomfield 40, Orleans 29

Bloomington South 46, Southport 39

Blue River 59, Shenandoah 14

Bremen 66, S. Bend Riley 17

Brownstown 47, Mitchell 37

Carroll (Flora) 65, Clinton Central 49

Castle 57, Ev. Central 30

Central Noble 53, Fremont 35

Clinton Prairie 62, Delphi 41

Concord 47, Wawasee 41

Connersville 66, Centerville 18

Crawford Co. 59, Tell City 26

Culver Academy 43, Bowman Academy 3

Eastern (Greentown) 39, Rossville 34

Fairfield 53, LaPorte 15

Franklin Co. 49, Union Co. 29

Frankton 58, Lapel 41

Ft. Wayne Northrop 60, Carroll (Ft. Wayne) 54

Ft. Wayne Wayne 68, Ft. Wayne South 65

Garrett 49, DeKalb 33

Gibson Southern 79, Princeton 47

Glenn 62, Jimtown 27

Greensburg 51, S. Decatur 30

Hamilton Hts. 53, Lebanon 38

Hamilton Southeastern 45, Franklin Central 36

Homestead 81, Ft. Wayne Concordia 22

Indpls Park Tudor 74, Indpls Washington 11

Indpls Tech 50, Liberty Christian 47

Jac-Cen-Del 66, Oldenburg 31

Jay Co. 44, Bellmont 19

Kankakee Valley 47, Highland 42, OT

Lake Central 75, Hammond Noll 32

Lakeland Christian 44, Community Baptist 14

Lawrence Central 66, Indpls Pike 56

Lawrenceburg 59, S. Ripley 22

Madison-Grant 36, Oak Hill 33

Mississinewa 62, Manchester 43

N. Posey 39, Mt. Vernon (Posey) 26

New Castle 43, Muncie Central 33

Noblesville 63, Brownsburg 28

Northview 57, Brown Co. 25

Paoli 66, Austin 44

Pendleton Hts. 72, Greenfield 34

Pioneer 62, Knox 48

Plainfield 56, Indpls Perry Meridian 42

Prairie Hts. 52, Lakeland 40

S. Adams 56, Rockford Parkway, Ohio 40

S. Bend Washington 49, Penn 36

S. Central (Union Mills) 55, Chesterton 32

Salem 51, Eastern (Pekin) 33

Seymour 57, Batesville 42

Shelbyville 49, Southwestern (Shelby) 29

Silver Creek 41, Jeffersonville 37

Southwood 49, Elwood 13

Switzerland Co. 46, Rising Sun 35

Tipton 57, Western 50

Tri-Central 39, Taylor 38

Tri-West 49, Danville 38

Waldron 53, Hauser 36

Wapahani 65, Delta 12

Washington 52, Sullivan 43

Washington Twp. 66, Victory Christian Academy 13

Wheeler 49, Hebron 44

Woodlan 56, Leo 44

Zionsville 69, Avon 43

Lafayette Tournament=

Consolation=

Rensselaer 79, Lafayette Jeff 30

W. Lafayette 68, McCutcheon 52

Semifinal=

Benton Central 35, Lafayette Catholic 22

Twin Lakes 53, Lafayette Harrison 44

Naperville Central Tournament=

Lake Zurich, Ill. 42, LaPorte LaLumiere 36

Putnam County Tournament=

First Round=

N. Putnam 48, Greencastle 25

S. Putnam 51, Cloverdale 44

Sugar Creek Tournament=

First Round=

Crawfordsville 45, Southmont 29

Western Boone 42, N. Montgomery 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Ft. Wayne Luers vs. Ft. Wayne Snider, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/