Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

KHSAA Tournament=

Class 1A=

First Round=

Bishop Brossart 14, Paris 12

Crittenden Co. 60, Fulton Co. 16

Dayton 20, Ludlow 7

Frankfort 57, Eminence 27

Hazard 24, Lex. Sayre 21

Lou. Holy Cross 28, Campbellsville 0

Lou. Ky. Country Day 57, Berea 22

Nicholas Co. 27, Bracken Co. 0

Paintsville 64, Betsy Layne 22

Class 2A=

First Round=

Beechwood 58, Newport 8

Breathitt Co. 47, Morgan Co. 6

Cov. Holy Cross 35, Lloyd Memorial 29

Danville 21, Somerset 7

Green Co. 40, Monroe Co. 7

Hancock Co. 14, Todd Co. Central 6

Martin County 53, Shelby Valley 41

Mayfield 60, Ballard Memorial 0

Metcalfe Co. 41, Clinton Co. 0

Middlesboro 46, Leslie Co. 0

Murray 27, Caldwell Co. 13

Owensboro Catholic 41, Butler Co. 16

Walton-Verona 52, Owen Co. 21

West Carter 51, Bath Co. 25

Class 3A=

First Round=

Ashland Blazer 52, Russell 42

Bardstown 37, Thomas Nelson 0

Belfry 57, Pike Co. Central 0

Bell Co. 47, Estill Co. 13

East Carter 30, Greenup Co. 0

Fleming Co. 49, Lewis Co. 8

Glasgow 42, Hart Co. 13

LaRue Co. 42, Elizabethtown 28

Lawrence Co. 47, Magoffin Co. 6

Lou. Christian Academy 45, Henry Co. 15

Mercer Co. 41, Lou. DeSales 17

Paducah Tilghman 55, Trigg Co. 22

Rockcastle Co. 36, Garrard Co. 30

Taylor Co. 49, Adair Co. 14

Class 4A=

First Round=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 41, Russell Co. 0

Corbin 40, Wayne Co. 8

Franklin Co. 49, North Oldham 0

Franklin-Simpson 27, Warren East 26

Harrison Co. 34, Rowan Co. 21

Hopkinsville 52, Hopkins Co. Central 14

John Hardin 27, Lou. Moore 12

Johnson Central 56, Clay Co. 7

Letcher County Central 47, Perry Co. Central 13

Lexington Catholic 33, Bourbon Co. 19

Lincoln Co. 49, Knox Central 22

Logan Co. 42, Madisonville-North Hopkins 24

Scott 35, Holmes 8

Spencer Co. 50, Marion Co. 7

Class 5A=

First Round=

Bowling Green 24, Greenwood 10

Bullitt Central 58, Lou. Western 14

Conner 14, Cooper 3

Cov. Catholic 38, Highlands 8

Graves Co. 51, Breckinridge Co. 6

Lou. Atherton 21, North Bullitt 7

Pulaski Co. 40, North Laurel 14

Scott Co. 21, Great Crossing 19

South Oldham 50, Lou. Jeffersontown 6

Southwestern 41, Whitley Co. 6

Woodford Co. 36, Madison Southern 7

Class 6A=

First Round=

Bullitt East 49, Lou. Southern 19

Central Hardin 36, Barren Co. 0

Daviess Co. 55, McCracken County 31

Dixie Heights 38, Simon Kenton 7

Henderson Co. 31, Apollo 26

Lex. Bryan Station 45, George Rogers Clark 0

Lex. Paul Dunbar 21, Lex. Lafayette 19

Lex. Tates Creek 33, Lex. Henry Clay 15

Lou. Ballard 44, Lou. Eastern 0

Lou. DuPont Manual 35, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 20

Lou. Male 43, Lou. Fern Creek 0

Lou. Trinity 76, Marshall Co. 0

Madison Central 42, Oldham County 9

North Hardin 54, Meade Co. 14

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com