Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

A.C. Flora 3, Camden 0

Abbeville 52, Woodland 7

Airport 17, Swansea 14

Andrew Jackson Academy 58, Summerville Faith Christian 0

Augusta Christian, Ga. 33, Heathwood Hall 27

Batesburg-Leesville 13, Lewisville 6

Beaufort Academy 62, Northwood Academy 6

Belton-Honea Path 29, Woodruff 21

Berea 23, Blacksburg 20

Blackville-Hilda 14, Williston-Elko 0

Burke County, Ga. 33, North Augusta 27

Calhoun Academy 41, Dillon Christian 15

Cane Bay 29, West Ashley 13

Carvers Bay 40, Aynor 16

Cathedral Academy 42, Laurens Academy 12

Chapin 41, Brookland-Cayce 21

Chapman 46, Chesnee 22

Charlotte Latin, N.C. 33, Legion Collegiate 0

Christ Church Episcopal 48, Asheville School, N.C. 20

Clarendon Hall Academy 49, Newberry Academy 0

Clinton 49, Blue Ridge 7

Columbia 42, Timmonsville 34

D.W. Daniel 62, Walhalla 0

Dillon 47, Laurens Academy 13

Dillon 47, Loris 13

Dorchester Academy 25, Colleton Prep 6

Dutch Fork 56, Greenwood 16

Florence Christian 49, Robert E. Lee Academy 36

Fort Dorchester 43, Wando 0

Fort Mill 21, Lugoff-Elgin 13

Franklin County, Ga. 36, Crescent 32

GW-Danville, Va. 46, Nation Ford 31

Gaffney 45, James F. Byrnes 15

Gilbert 62, Cheraw 21

Goose Creek 0, Ashley Ridge 0

Goose Creek 69, Stratford 44

Greenwood Christian 21, Ware Shoals 14

Greer 34, Union County 33

Hammond 48, Wilson Hall 7

Hanahan 27, Philip Simmons 17

Hart County, Ga. 63, Westside 28

Hartsville 45, North Myrtle Beach 20

Hillcrest 37, Boiling Springs 0

Hilton Head Christian Academy 53, Orangeburg Prep 0

Holly Hill Academy 30, Patrick Henry Academy 22

J.L. Mann 50, Pickens 18

John Paul II 40, Memorial Day, Ga. 6

King's Academy 21, Carolina Academy 20

Lakewood 14, Lake City 13

Lamar 56, Great Falls 16

Lancaster 28, Central 0

Landrum 56, Spartanburg Christian 0

Laurence Manning Academy 26, Ben Lippen 13

Mauldin 48, Carolina High and Academy 13

Myrtle Beach 76, Darlington 0

Northwestern 28, Greenville 7

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 31, Beaufort 17

Palmetto Christian Academy 52, Conway Christian School 6

Pee Dee Academy 44, Thomas Sumter Academy 6

Pendleton 41, West Oak 6

Porter-Gaud 41, Pinewood Prep 27

Powdersville 40, Liberty 0

Rabun County, Ga. 63, Saluda 7

Richard Winn Academy 40, Charleston Collegiate 6

River Bluff 21, Laurens 14

Riverside 23, Southside 0

Seneca 44, Eastside 3

Silver Bluff 43, Midland Valley 0

South Aiken 13, White Knoll 7

South Mecklenburg, N.C. 17, Catawba Ridge 3

South Pointe 33, South Florence 27, 3OT

St. John's Christian Academy 27, Bethesda Academy, Ga. 8

Summerville 21, Berkeley 14

T.L. Hanna 62, Easley 14

Thomas Heyward Academy 32, Hilton Head Prep 7

Thomson, Ga. 48, May River 7

Timberland 18, Bishop England 10

Trinity Byrnes School 51, First Baptist 15

W. Wyman King Academy 22, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 6

Wade Hampton (H) 17, Bluffton 14, OT

West Florence 53, Wilson 7

Westwood 36, Aiken 14

Whale Branch 34, Military Magnet Academy 0

Woodmont 65, Wade Hampton (G) 29

Wren 53, Palmetto 0

York Comprehensive 17, Rock Hill 12

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Andrew Jackson vs. Gray Collegiate Academy, ccd.

Barnwell vs. North Central, ccd.

Blythewood vs. Conway, ccd.

Fox Creek vs. Lower Richland, ccd.

Richland Northeast vs. W.J. Keenan, ccd.

Ridge View vs. May River, ccd.

Strom Thurmond vs. Batesburg-Leesville, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com