Texas Class 4A High School Football Playoff Pairings

Here are the Class 4A high school football playoff sites and times for the bidistrict round, provided by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com and distributed by The Associated Press.

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

El Paso Riverside (9-1) vs. Big Spring (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Fort Stockton’s Panther Stadium

Wichita Falls (6-4) vs. Dumas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Lowery Field

Brownwood (8-2) vs. El Paso Irvin (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Odessa’s Ratliff Stadium

Canyon (9-1) vs. Burkburnett (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Childress’ Fair Park Stadium

Canyon Randall (7-3) vs. Springtown (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday at Snyder’s Tiger Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (6-4) vs. El Paso Bowie (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Midland’s Astound Broadband Stadium

Decatur (7-3) vs. Pampa (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

El Paso Austin (5-5) vs. Andrews (6-4), 6 p.m. Thursday at Alpine’s Jackson Field

Region II

China Spring (9-1) vs. Fort Worth Western Hills (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at China Spring’s Cougar Stadium

Kaufman (7-3) vs. Wilmer-Hutchins (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Lake Worth (8-2) vs. Alvarado (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Apogee Stadium

Dallas Carter (8-2) vs. Sulphur Springs (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Forney’s Citybank Stadium

Celina (9-1) vs. Nevada Community (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Wildcat-Ram Stadium

Kennedale (7-3) vs. Waco La Vega (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Joshua’s Owl Stadium

Anna (10-0) vs. Frisco Panther Creek (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at McKinney’s McKinney ISD Stadium

Stephenville (8-2) vs. Fort Worth Dunbar (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Burleson’s Burleson Stadium

Region III

Tyler Chapel Hill (8-2) vs. Livingston (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Bay City (7-3) vs. Houston Yates (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Lumberton (9-1) vs. Palestine (4-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Houston Furr (8-2) vs. Stafford (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Houston’s Barnett Stadium

Houston Washington (10-0) vs. Brazosport (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Freeport’s Hopper Field

Vidor (6-4) vs. Lindale (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

El Campo (8-2) vs. Houston Worthing (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Katy’s Legacy Stadium

Kilgore (7-3) vs. Little Cypress-Mauriceville (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Region IV

Canyon Lake (6-3) vs. Uvalde (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Edgewood ISD Veterans Memorial Stadium

Alice (8-2) vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Portland’s Akins Wildcat Stadium

Boerne (10-0) vs. Taylor (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marble Falls’ Mustang Stadium

Pleasanton (5-5) vs. Tuloso-Midway (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Freer’s Buckaroo Stadium

La Vernia (8-2) vs. La Feria (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Danaher Stadium

Somerset (8-2) vs. Lampasas (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Corpus Christi Calallen (10-0) vs. Beeville Jones (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Beeville’s Veterans Memorial Stadium

San Antonio Davenport (9-1) vs. Fredericksburg (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Fredericksburg’s Battlin’ Billie Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Monahans (7-3) vs. Levelland (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Andrews’ Mustang Bowl

Ferris (4-6) vs. Snyder (4-6), Friday 7 p.m. Cisco’s Chelsey Stadium

Seminole (9-1) vs. Clint Mountain View (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday in Artesia, NM’s Bulldog Bowl

Midland Greenwood (5-5) vs. Godley (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Wildcat Stadium

Wichita Falls Hirschi (7-2) vs. Hillsboro (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at Coppell’s Echols Field

Canyon West Plains (6-4) vs. Pecos (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday at Seminole’s Wigwam Stadium

Glen Rose (9-1) vs. Graham (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Aledo’s Bearcat Stadium

Fort Stockton (9-1) vs. Perryton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Post’s Redman Memorial Stadium

Region II

Aubrey (8-2) vs. Dallas Lincoln (3-7), 7 p.m. Thursday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Center (7-3) vs. Texarkana Liberty-Eylau (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium

Caddo Mills (10-0) vs. Sanger, 7:30 p.m. Friday at Richardson’s Eagle-Mustang Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Van (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Marshall’s Maverick Stadium

Gilmer (9-0) vs. Rusk (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Christus Trinity Mother Frances Rose Stadium

Sunnyvale (6-4) vs. Gainesville (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday at Carrollton’s Standridge Stadium

Carthage (10-0) vs. Pittsburg (2-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Lindale’s Eagle Stadium

Van Alstyne (6-4) vs. Quinlan Ford (5-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Murphy’s Kimbrough Stadium

Region III

Silsbee (10-0) vs. West Columbia (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at La Porte’s Bulldog Stadium

Smithville (4-6) vs. Gatesville (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium

Bellville (10-0) vs. West Orange-Stark (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Splendora’s Wildcat Stadium

Madisonville (6-4) vs. La Grange (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday at College Station’s Cougar Field

Waco Connally (8-2) vs. Giddings (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Bryan’s Green Stadium

Brookshire Royal (9-1) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

Cuero (9-1) vs. Salado (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday at Buda’s Shelton Stadium

Jasper (7-3) vs. Sealy (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday at Navasota’s Rattler Stadium

Region IV

Wimberley (10-0) vs. San Antonio YMLA (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Raymondville (4-5) vs. Orange Grove (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday at Hebbronville’s Gruy Stadium

Devine (9-1) vs. Jarrell (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Fischer’s Hawk Stadium

Ingleside (8-2) vs. Port Isabel (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Cabaniss Stadium

Sinton (7-3) vs. Rio Grande City Grulla (1-8), 7 p.m. Thursday at Falfurrias’ Jersey Bull Stadium

Bandera (8-2) vs. Lago Vista (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Warrior Coliseum

Bishop (5-5) vs. Corpus Christi West Oso (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Bishop’s Gorny Stadium

Geronimo Navarro (6-4) vs. Pearsall (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium