Thursday's Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Appalachian 56, Locust Fork 55

Asbury 56, Collinsville 40

Auburn 66, Dadeville 64

Austin 49, Athens 46

Autaugaville 70, Southside-Selma 67

Baker 63, Daphne 53

Bayside Academy 58, Bayshore Christian 36

Bob Jones 55, Madison Academy 51

Caledonia, Miss. 86, Sulligent 50

Center Point 50, Woodlawn 33

Central-Tuscaloosa 63, Hale County 57

Charles Henderson 81, Barbour County 25

Chelsea 75, Calera 60

Childersburg 74, Central Coosa 60

Clay-Chalkville 62, Helena 59

Clements 45, Ardmore 32

Corner 59, Oak Grove 49

Cottage Hill 68, Escambia County 65

Covenant Christian 61, Providence Classical 58

Elberta 63, Government Street Christian 18

Evangel Christian School 54, Restoration Academy 29

Excel 45, W.S. Neal 41

Faith Academy 60, Blount 44

Fayette County 56, Marion County 55

Fayetteville 64, Victory Chr. 31

Florala 66, Ashford 54

Fort Payne 49, DAR 46

Geneva 82, Samson 47

Hamilton 66, Jasper 50

Holtville 73, Verbena 46

Houston Academy 69, Cottonwood 40

Huntsville 55, Oakwood Adventist Academy 40

Ider 48, Sylvania 37

Jacksonville 86, Gadsden 67

Jacksonville Christian 74, Alabama School for the Deaf 49

Jeff Davis 80, Carver-Montgomery 65

Lawrence County 77, Rogers 42

LeFlore 71, Vigor 42

Macon-East 75, Springwood School 61

Mountain Brook 57, Hewitt-Trussville 51

Murphy 63, B.C. Rain 51

New Hope 60, Fyffe 54

Northridge 49, Homewood 37

Northside 84, Berry 73

Oneonta 55, Brindlee Mountain 53

Orange Beach 76, St. Michael Catholic 67

Oxford 69, Plainview 59

Pelham 71, Shelby County 36

Pell City 49, Moody 48

Phil Campbell 75, Phillips-Bear Creek 62

Priceville 68, Brewer 46

Red Bay 54, Carbon Hill 45

Robert E. Lee 65, Central-Phenix City 61

Robertsdale 71, Alma Bryant 56

Russell County 64, Beauregard 23

Sardis 70, Glencoe 35

Sipsey Valley 57, Holt 46

Skyline 55, Pisgah 53

Stanhope Elmore 65, B. T. Washington Magnet 28

Talladega County Central 51, Vincent 48

Tarrant 47, Altamont 36

Theodore 57, Baldwin County 44

Thompson 65, Chilton County 50

Thrasher, Miss. 69, Cherokee 41

Valley 72, B.T. Washington 67

Washington County 65, University Charter 33

West Blocton 63, Jemison 44

Williamson 67, Citronelle 45

Wiregrass Kings 76, Lakeside School 54

Zion Chapel 43, Kinston 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/