Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Bamberg-Ehrhardt 26, Hannah-Pamplico 22

Carvers Bay 55, St. John's 22

Green Sea Floyds 33, Allendale-Fairfax 16

SCHSL Tournament=

First Round=

Class A Lower State=

Branchville 43, Johnsonville 42

C.E. Murray 50, Cross 24

Lake View 46, Estill 6

Whale Branch 19, East Clarendon 0

Class A Upper State=

C.A. Johnson 32, Wagener-Salley 0

Great Falls 28, Dixie 21

Lamar 30, Blackville-Hilda 18

McBee 62, Ware Shoals 14

McCormick 54, Denmark-Olar 24

Ridge Spring-Monetta 48, Whitmire 0

Southside Christian 48, Williston-Elko 0

Class AA Lower State=

Barnwell 51, Marion 40

Central 20, Lee Central 13

Cheraw 43, Latta 0

Philip Simmons 41, Mullins 6

Timberland 39, Pelion 0

Wade Hampton (H) 20, Lake Marion 14

Woodland 38, Andrews 6

Class AA Upper State=

Abbeville 41, Blacksburg 0

Chesterfield 40, Columbia 6

Christ Church Episcopal 38, Batesburg-Leesville 7

Crescent 68, Chesnee 35

Gray Collegiate Academy 63, North Central 0

Newberry 43, Landrum 7

Saluda 38, Andrew Jackson 14

St. Joseph 62, Ninety Six 21

Class AAA Lower State=

Aynor 16, Orangeburg-Wilkinson 14

Brookland-Cayce 33, Waccamaw 0

Camden 56, Bishop England 0

Crestwood 47, Battery Creek 10

Dillon 32, Fox Creek 0

Gilbert 52, Loris 13

Hanahan 31, Lakewood 28

Oceanside Collegiate Academy 31, Lake City 0

Class AAA Upper State=

Chapman 63, Blue Ridge 35

Chester 42, Belton-Honea Path 28

Clinton 77, Palmetto 14

D.W. Daniel 52, W.J. Keenan 6

Lower Richland 27, Seneca 7

Powdersville 45, Broome 44

Woodruff 55, Southside 7

Wren 45, Fairfield Central 13

Class AAAA Lower State=

Aiken 25, Hilton Head Island 8

Beaufort 30, South Florence 14

Hartsville 70, Airport 13

Myrtle Beach 56, Midland Valley 19

North Augusta 31, Bluffton 12

North Myrtle Beach 27, May River 7

South Aiken 28, Wilson 14

West Florence 38, James Island 15

Class AAAA Upper State=

A.C. Flora 34, Indian Land 10

Catawba Ridge 28, Westwood 20

Greenville 55, Walhalla 22

Greenwood 49, Pickens 3

Irmo 21, York Comprehensive 10

Laurens 56, Easley 13

South Pointe 42, Richland Northeast 12

Westside 24, Greer 21

Class AAAAA Lower State=

Cane Bay 23, Ashley Ridge 20, 2OT

Chapin 50, Carolina Forest 14

Dutch Fork 56, Socastee 0

Goose Creek 41, Summerville 27

Lexington 24, Conway 0

Stratford 40, West Ashley 24

Sumter 28, White Knoll 8

Class AAAAA Upper State=

Gaffney 41, Rock Hill 0

Hillcrest 56, Riverside 24

James F. Byrnes 30, Mauldin 20

Northwestern 52, Boiling Springs 7

Ridge View 46, Clover 14

Spartanburg 49, Woodmont 28

Spring Valley 32, Nation Ford 24

T.L. Hanna 41, Dorman 35

SCISA State Quarterfinal=

8-Man=

Andrew Jackson Academy 62, Francis Hugh Wardlaw Academy 0

Clarendon Hall Academy 54, Richard Winn Academy 40

Holly Hill Academy 62, Laurens Academy 0

Patrick Henry Academy 31, W. Wyman King Academy 0

Class 1A=

Robert E. Lee Academy 34, Dorchester Academy 14

St. John's Christian Academy 14, Calhoun Academy 13, OT

Thomas Heyward Academy def. Dillon Christian, forfeit

Thomas Sumter Academy 28, Colleton Prep 21

Class 2A=

Beaufort Academy 33, Florence Christian 25

Hilton Head Christian Academy 47, Carolina Academy 0

Pee Dee Academy 48, John Paul II 16

Williamsburg Academy 49, Hilton Head Prep 16

Class 3A=

Augusta Christian, Ga. 45, Laurence Manning Academy 20

Hammond 31, First Baptist 0

Porter-Gaud 31, Heathwood Hall 17

Trinity Byrnes School 57, Ben Lippen 42

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com