Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Alabama Christian Academy 33, Geneva 7

Alexandria 51, Lincoln 13

American Christian Academy 41, Wilcox Central 0

Anniston 26, Munford 3

Ariton 42, Zion Chapel 6

Asbury 36, Brindlee Mountain 30

Athens 27, Buckhorn 24

Austin 31, Huntsville 21

Autauga Academy 31, Escambia Academy 17

B.B. Comer 58, Fayetteville 21

Baldwin County 63, Citronelle 0

Bayside Academy 35, Cottage Hill 7

Bibb County 35, West Blocton 29

Boaz 49, Douglas 20

Bob Jones 62, Albertville 21

Brantley 46, Georgiana 0

Brewer 43, Mae Jemison 36

Brooks 22, West Morgan 21

Bullock County 46, Ashford 26

Carver-Montgomery 20, Eufaula 12

Catholic-Montgomery 44, Childersburg 0

Cedar Bluff 27, Gaylesville 10

Center Point 48, Hayden 6

Central - Clay County 36, Holtville 0

Central-Phenix City 42, Prattville 21

Cherokee 16, Vina 6

Chickasaw 40, Millry 14

Clay-Chalkville 58, Mortimer Jordan 9

Clements 47, East Lawrence 34

Cleveland 61, Gaston 7

Coosa Christian 21, Valley Head 14

Cordova 22, Carver-Birmingham 20

Crestview, Fla. 27, Andalusia 21

Cullman 42, Columbia 8

DAR 35, New Hope 13

Dallas County 33, Holt 0

Danville 41, Elkmont 7

Daphne 28, Mary Montgomery 14

Decatur 24, Hazel Green 17

Decatur Heritage 48, Hubbard 16

Demopolis 59, Jemison 7

Deshler 27, Rogers 13

Dora 21, Ashville 0

Dothan 20, Jeff Davis 18

East Limestone 42, Ardmore 0

Elba 82, Abbeville 14

Enterprise 49, Smiths Station 35

Etowah 44, Hanceville 0

Fairfield 34, Wenonah 7

Fairhope 21, Theodore 12

Fairview 55, Crossville 6

Fayette County 27, Haleyville 0

Flomaton 21, Excel 12

Florala 19, Pleasant Home 12

Florence 42, Sparkman 0

Foley 35, Davidson 31

Fort Payne 24, Southside-Gadsden 16

Fyffe 42, North Sand Mountain 14

G.W. Long 38, Cottonwood 12

Gardendale 31, Minor 14

Geneva County 40, Houston County 21

Good Hope 28, Fultondale 3

Gordo 54, Hamilton 0

Goshen 15, Pike County 13

Greenville 20, Carroll-Ozark 7

Hackleburg 34, Phillips-Bear Creek 17

Handley 42, Cherokee County 14

Hartselle 52, Muscle Shoals 35

Hatton 16, Red Bay 14

Hewitt-Trussville 49, Vestavia Hills 35

Hillcrest 30, McAdory 7

Hoover 52, Spain Park 10

Houston Academy 54, Providence Christian 0

Hubbertville 33, Brilliant 0

Hueytown 75, Northridge 55

Isabella 79, Calhoun 6

J.B. Pennington 55, Tarrant 6

Jackson 42, W.S. Neal 8

Jackson Olin 52, Jasper 31

Jacksonville 35, Cleburne County 28

LaFayette 42, Horseshoe Bend 21

Lamar County 23, Addison 14

Lanett 59, Ranburne 0

Lee-Huntsville 39, Lawrence County 12

Leeds 42, St. Clair County 14

Leroy 28, Saint Luke's Episcopal 0

Linden 38, R.C. Hatch 6

Loachapoka 42, Verbena 20

Lowndes Academy 36, Lakeside School 6

Luverne 44, Francis Marion 0

Maplesville 14, Notasulga 0

Marbury 17, Shelby County 14

Marengo 20, Fruitdale 8

Marion County 26, South Lamar 14

Mars Hill Bible 21, Lexington 13

McKenzie 26, Kinston 15

Meek 46, Lynn 15

Midfield 70, Cold Springs 8

Mobile Christian 43, St. Michael Catholic 20

Montevallo 48, Sumter Central High School 6

Montgomery Academy 21, Greensboro 0

Moody 41, Corner 13

Morgan Academy 21, Bessemer Academy 20

Northside Methodist 19, New Brockton 13

Northside def. Curry, forfeit

Oak Mountain 47, Tuscaloosa County 3

Oakman 55, Carbon Hill 0

Ohatchee 41, Glencoe 14

Oneonta 35, Scottsboro 14

Opelika 21, Robert E. Lee 20, OT

Opp 49, Wicksburg 6

Orange Beach 44, Washington County 13

Oxford 26, Arab 24

Paul Bryant 43, Brookwood 40

Pickens County 25, Berry 6

Piedmont 56, Pleasant Valley 12

Pine Forest, Fla. 34, Baker 14

Pisgah 28, Ider 6

Plainview 41, Collinsville 7

Pleasant Grove 42, Parker 28

Priceville 41, Central-Florence 20

Randolph School 24, North Jackson 14

Reeltown 48, Beulah 7

Saks 65, Weaver 7

Samson 30, Red Level 8

Sand Rock 42, West End 27

Saraland 41, Gulf Shores 16

Section 35, Whitesburg Christian 0

Selma 16, Central-Tuscaloosa 6

Shades Valley 10, Homewood 8

Slocomb 57, Daleville 0

Southeastern 41, Locust Fork 13

Southern Choctaw 52, Choctaw County 0

Southern Prep 32, Calhoun County, Ga. 26

Southside-Selma 40, Monroe County 0

Spanish Fort 34, Blount 26

Spring Garden 36, Westbrook Christian 7

Springville 24, Pell City 21

St. James 45, Dale County 20

St. Paul's 35, B.C. Rain 7

Straughn 28, B.T. Washington 22

Sulligent 35, Winston County 0

Sumiton Christian 41, Appalachian 21

Sweet Water 48, McIntosh 0

Sylacauga 42, Beauregard 14

Sylvania 41, Geraldine 28

T.R. Miller 20, Hillcrest-Evergreen 0

Tallassee 34, Talladega 0

Tanner 35, Falkville 28

Thomasville 25, Hale County 0

Thompson 41, Gadsden 7

Thorsby 54, Central Coosa 0

Trinity Presbyterian 28, Dadeville 0

UMS-Wright 42, Satsuma 7

Valley 12, Park Crossing 7

Vincent 51, Randolph County 6

Vinemont 50, Susan Moore 42

Wadley 55, Ragland 14

Walter Wellborn 30, Hokes Bluff 10

Waterloo 34, Shoals Christian 0

West Limestone 47, Wilson 16

West Point 14, Sardis 8

West St. John, La. 20, Livingston 14

Wetumpka 21, Chilton County 7

Williamson 41, Escambia County 6

Winfield 46, Holly Pond 0

Winterboro 19, Victory Chr. 13

Woodland 48, Talladega County Central 0

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com