Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Alcoa 42, Tyner Academy 0

Alcorn Central, Miss. 40, Middleton 12

BGA 24, Franklin Road Academy 7

Bearden 15, Anderson County 12

Benton Academy, Miss. 40, Rossville Christian 0

Blackman 49, Cookeville 36

Bledsoe County 28, Monterey 21

Bolton 23, Oakhaven 22

Brentwood 42, Beech 21

Brentwood Academy 33, Ensworth 22

Briarcrest 56, St. Benedict 7

CAK 38, Notre Dame 3

CBHS 42, Memphis Central 28

Cane Ridge 42, Dickson County 7

Centennial 40, LaVergne 3

Chattanooga Central 55, East Ridge 18

Chester County 24, Bolivar Central 14

Clarksville 58, Maplewood 20

Clay County 40, York Institute 0

Clinton 31, Gibbs 28

Coalfield 34, Oliver Springs 6

Coffee County 35, Rockvale 28

Collierville 35, Bartlett 6

Collinwood 12, Eagleville 3

Columbia Academy 62, Clarksville Academy 60

Cornersville 35, Moore County 14

Creek Wood 69, Glencliff 12

Cumberland County 20, Jackson County 16

Cumberland Gap 46, Hancock County 30

DCA 45, Grace Christian - Franklin 7

Daniel Boone 28, David Crockett 14

Davidson Academy 43, Stratford 7

Dobyns-Bennett 14, Oak Ridge 10

Dyer County 61, Brighton 50

East Hickman 42, Richland 14

East Robertson 21, Forrest 17

Fairview 48, Sycamore 34

Fayette Academy 28, Harding Academy 17

Fayetteville 38, Huntland 3

Franklin County 24, Warren County 17

Frayser 32, Mitchell 26

Friendship Christian 42, Lakeway Christian 7

Gatlinburg-Pittman 56, Scott County 18

Germantown 44, White Station 7

Gibson County 26, Greenfield 24

Giles County 33, Cleveland 14

Gleason 52, Perry County 6

Goodpasture 21, DeKalb County 13

Gordonsville 50, Red Boiling Springs 15

Grainger 34, Claiborne County 14

Green Hill 48, Station Camp 0

Greeneville 49, Morristown East 7

Halls 22, Memphis Academy of Science (MASE) 16

Hardin County 21, Milan 14

Haywood County 33, Covington 0

Hendersonville 62, Rossview 12

Henry County 44, Clarksville NE 40

Hickman County 22, Harpeth 8

Hillsboro 13, Mt. Juliet 7

Houston 42, Arlington 13

Huntingdon 49, Peabody 28

Independence 49, Page 38

Jackson Christian 36, Trinity Christian Academy 7

Jackson South Side 21, Jackson North Side 13

Jefferson County 55, Morristown West 14

Kenwood 81, Clarksville NW 6

King's Academy 56, Bell Buckle 6

Kirby 18, Melrose 12, OT

Knoxville Carter 42, South Doyle 38

Knoxville Central 26, Knoxville Halls 14

Knoxville Fulton 33, Farragut 29

Knoxville Hardin Valley 22, William Blount 15

Knoxville Webb 38, Boyd Buchanan 14

Lake County 52, Fulton Co., Ky. 12

Lawrence County 52, Hillwood 0

Lebanon 14, Gallatin 0

Lenoir City 20, Heritage 14

Lexington 49, Crockett County 21

Lipscomb Academy 38, CPA 0

MBA 38, Baylor 28

MUS 45, PURE 22

Marion County 42, Signal Mountain 0

Maryville 35, Knoxville West 7

McCallie 47, Clearwater Academy, Fla. 14

McEwen 60, South Fulton 12

McKenzie 42, Sequatchie County 7

McMinn County 31, Loudon 21

Memphis Overton 24, Southwind 0

Middle Tennessee Christian 48, Wayne County 12

Midway 29, Greenback 28

Millington 47, McNairy Central 6

Montgomery Central 22, Marshall County 17

Munford 55, Kingsbury 14

Nashville Christian 68, Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 13

Nashville Overton 54, Antioch 15

Nolensville 34, Franklin 14

Northpoint Christian, Miss. 42, Sheffield 0

Oakdale 42, Harriman 22

Obion County 27, Dresden 20, OT

Oneida 35, Sequoyah 7

Ooltewah 27, Brainerd 20, OT

Pigeon Forge 35, Happy Valley 0

Polk County 42, Lookout Valley 7

Raleigh Egypt 42, Memphis East 40

Ravenwood 56, Pope John Paul II 28

Red Bank 21, East Hamilton 20

Rhea County 48, Bradley Central 42

Ridgeway 45, Fayette Ware 10

Riverdale 20, East Nashville Literature 7

Riverside 42, Humboldt 16

Rockwood 43, McMinn Central 0

Rosemark Academy 21, FACS 19

Sale Creek 57, Cosby 6

Sevier County 23, Campbell County 14

Siegel 41, Lincoln County 0

Silverdale Baptist Academy 49, Grace Christian 6

Smith County 20, Macon County 14

Smyrna 49, McGavock 28

Soddy Daisy 36, Hixson 28

South Gibson 17, Lausanne Collegiate 14

South Greene 28, Seymour 21

Spring Hill 14, Mt. Pleasant 7

Springfield 35, Portland 14

Stewarts Creek 35, Wilson Central 28, OT

Stone Memorial 34, Kingston 33

Summit 57, Shelbyville 7

Sweetwater 42, Tellico Plains 14

Trezevant 38, Hamilton 18

Tullahoma 34, Greenbrier 0

Union City 49, Liberty Magnet 0

University-Jackson 52, St. George's 20

Upperman 28, Walker Valley 14

Volunteer 48, Cherokee 3

Wartburg Central 43, Sunbright 24

Waverly Central 44, Cheatham County 0

Wayne County 40, Zion Christian Academy 14

West Carroll 34, Scotts Hill 14

West Creek 42, Whites Creek 12

Westview 42, Ripley 17

Westwood 14, Bluff City 12

White County 34, Hunters Lane 9

White House 35, Westmoreland 28

White House-Heritage 42, Stewart County 35

Whitehaven 40, Cordova 6

Whitwell 38, Copper Basin 20

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com