Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 66, Columbia (Hunters) 0

Arlington 57, Mariner 18

Auburn Riverside 51, Kentlake 7

Bellevue 48, Hazen 7

Bonney Lake 49, Mount Tahoma 20

Bremerton 61, North Mason 13

Burlington-Edison 21, Sedro-Woolley 6

Camas 17, Skyview 7

Cascade (Leavenworth) 42, Coupeville 13

Cedarcrest 31, Bellingham 6

Central Kitsap 61, North Thurston 7

Central Valley 24, Mead 8

Chelan 33, Quincy 7

Colfax 42, Reardan 19

Curtis 27, Rogers (Puyallup) 0

Davenport 42, Chewelah 18

Eastlake 42, Issaquah 0

Eastmont 31, Sunnyside 26

Eastside Catholic 49, Ballard 0

Entiat 48, Bridgeport 36

Enumclaw 21, Orting 14

Everett 16, Cascade (Everett) 13

Federal Way 31, Decatur 7

Ferndale 46, Marysville-Getchell 7

Franklin 10, Cleveland 6

Freeman 34, Brewster 10

Friday Harbor 56, La Conner 0

Gig Harbor 31, Timberline 26

Glacier Peak 63, Jackson 0

Gonzaga Prep 56, Ferris 14

Hermiston, Ore. 63, Pasco 36

Hockinson 52, Hudson's Bay 20

Ingraham 35, Lakeside (Seattle) 6

Kalama 36, Toledo 7

Kamiakin 63, Hanford 28

Kelso 56, Heritage 12

Kennedy 21, Kentwood 10

Kennewick 27, Chiawana 10

King's 42, Granite Falls 0

La Center 61, Seton Catholic 14

Lake Roosevelt 15, Manson 6

Lake Stevens 35, Kamiak 28

Lake Washington 28, Mercer Island 13

Lakewood 50, Sehome 21

Lewis and Clark 13, Cheney 3

Liberty 44, Juanita 20

Lind-Ritzville/Sprague 47, Asotin 0

Lynden 38, Archbishop Murphy 14

Lynden Christian 12, Mount Baker 0

Mark Morris 34, Woodland 15

Marysville-Pilchuck 49, Oak Harbor 8

Monroe 42, Snohomish 40, OT

Montesano 61, Hoquiam 0

Moses Lake 33, Davis 21

Mount Si 70, Redmond 0

Mountain View 34, Battle Ground 3

Napavine 60, Forks 0

Naselle 78, Oakville 8

Neah Bay 48, Crescent 6

North Creek 38, Skyline 21

O'Dea 21, Garfield 14

Odessa 66, Republic 16

Okanogan 49, Tonasket 7

Olympic 41, Port Angeles 29

Omak 45, Cashmere 42

Othello 28, Ellensburg 0

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley 43, Ilwaco 0

Pomeroy 74, Yakama Tribal 0

Port Townsend 48, Life Christian Academy 7

Prairie 28, Evergreen (Vancouver) 6

Prosser 37, East Valley (Yakima) 17

Rainier, Ore. 28, Onalaska 14

Raymond 34, Rainier 12

Renton 15, Foster 8

Ridgefield 40, R.A. Long 14

Riverside 21, Colville 0

Rochester 21, Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley Co-op 8

Royal 56, Ephrata 6

Sammamish 25, Evergreen (Seattle) 19

Selah 42, Rogers (Spokane) 6

Selkirk 30, Northport 12

Sequim 33, Kingston 20

Shelton 14, Highline 12

Shorecrest 41, Shorewood 21

South Whidbey 34, Sultan 14

Stanwood 40, Mount Vernon 7

Sunnyside Christian 52, Liberty Christian 40

Tenino 44, Elma 16

Toppenish 21, Naches Valley 13

Tumwater 50, Black Hills 7

Union 41, Wenatchee 20

W. F. West 42, Centralia 8

Wahkiakum 41, Stevenson 2

Wahluke 26, La Salle 7

Walla Walla 45, Ridgeline 0

Wellpinit 52, Inchelium 0

West Valley (Spokane) 28, Clarkston 14

Winlock 84, Chief Leschi 48

Woodinville 41, Inglemoor 6

Zillah 93, Wapato 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Connell vs. Kiona-Benton, ccd.

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Mountlake Terrace, ccd.

Klahowya vs. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell), ccd.

Muckleshoot Tribal School vs. Evergreen Lutheran, ccd.

Squalicum vs. Nooksack Valley, ccd.

Yelm vs. Peninsula, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com