Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

Addison 22, Hamilton 21

Alexandria 47, Moody 7

American Christian Academy 62, Dallas County 28

Anniston 28, Handley 27

Ashville 42, Hanceville 0

Auburn 52, Smiths Station 21

Austin 42, Albertville 0

Autauga Academy 49, Southern Academy 0

B.B. Comer 43, Vincent 8

B.T. Washington 34, Dale County 21

Baldwin County 46, Gulf Shores 7

Banks 54, Lakeside School 15

Bayside Academy 42, Chickasaw 6

Beauregard 41, Elmore County 14

Benjamin Russell 28, Chilton County 14

Beulah 42, Goshen 6

Bibb County 41, Sumter Central High School 6

Billingsley 63, Barbour County 0

Bob Jones 56, Grissom 0

Brantley 46, Red Level 6

Brilliant 14, Berry 7

Brookwood 28, Bessemer City 22

Calera 34, Wetumpka 29

Carbon Hill 53, Tarrant 8

Carroll-Ozark 52, Charles Henderson 22

Catholic-Montgomery 52, Trinity Presbyterian 7

Cedar Bluff 30, Appalachian 7

Center Point 52, St. Clair County 16

Central-Hayneville def. J.F. Shields, forfeit

Central-Phenix City 48, Dothan 12

Central-Tuscaloosa 40, Jemison 10

Chambers Academy 35, Macon-East 19

Chelsea 17, Shades Valley 6

Cherokee County 31, Cleburne County 17

Clarke County 20, Leroy 14

Clarke Prep 41, Monroe Academy 20

Clay-Chalkville 42, Pinson Valley 23

Clements 28, Danville 16

Cleveland 49, Westbrook Christian 28

Collinsville 31, Asbury 6

Conecuh Springs 59, Bear Creek 16

Cottonwood 54, Zion Chapel 28

Crenshaw Christian Academy 49, Abbeville Christian Academy 0

Cullman 10, Athens 3

Daphne 34, Murphy 15

Davidson 48, Alma Bryant 14

Decatur 69, Columbia 6

Decatur Heritage 47, Cherokee 0

Demopolis 54, Marbury 7

Douglas 34, West Point 14

Elba 41, Ariton 25

Enterprise 60, Jeff Davis 40

Escambia Academy 43, Lighthouse Christian, Fla. 15

Escambia County 36, W.S. Neal 24

Eufaula 41, Russell County 7

Evangel Christian School 62, Middle Tennessee Homeschool, Tenn. 7

Excel 50, Cottage Hill 31

Fairfield 28, Ramsay 24

Fairhope 27, Baker 17

Fairview 55, Brewer 14

Faith Academy 55, Satsuma 7

Florence 56, Huntsville 14

Foley 48, Mary Montgomery 27

Fort Payne 58, Pell City 14

G.W. Long 49, Geneva County 20

Gardendale 28, Jackson Olin 20

Gaylesville 52, Woodville 28

Geneva 41, Bullock County 8

Geraldine 20, Fyffe 19

Good Hope 15, Dora 14

Greene County 57, Washington County 6

Greenville 28, Andalusia 20

Guntersville 45, Boaz 17

Hackleburg 44, Vina 20

Hale County 35, Greensboro 16

Haleyville 55, Curry 8

Hartselle 56, Hazel Green 7

Hatton 40, Tharptown 7

Helena 22, Stanhope Elmore 15

Hewitt-Trussville 35, Gadsden 28

Highland Home 49, Francis Marion 6

Hillcrest 48, Paul Bryant 26

Hillcrest-Evergreen 21, Flomaton 9

Hoover 49, Tuscaloosa County 7

Houston County 35, Abbeville 14

Hubbertville 26, Marion County 14

Hueytown 65, McAdory 25

Huffman 56, Woodlawn 26

Ider 14, Falkville 0

Isabella 62, Central Coosa 0

Jackson 54, Mobile Christian 26

Jackson Academy 71, Meadowview Christian 8

James Clemens 21, Sparkman 15

Jasper 54, Mortimer Jordan 38

Kinston 33, Pleasant Home 18

LaFayette 48, Fayetteville 22

Lamar County 21, Sulligent 7

Lanett 71, Randolph County 8

Lee-Huntsville 35, Ardmore 20

Lee-Scott Academy 42, Hooper Academy 0

Leeds 42, Corner 13

Lexington 20, Colbert County 0

Lincoln 42, Hayden 7

Linden 58, A.L. Johnson 0

Lipscomb Academy, Tenn. 70, Etowah 10

Loachapoka 26, Autaugaville 14

Locust Fork 53, Gaston 19

Lowndes Academy 47, Coosa Valley Academy 0

Luverne 48, Thorsby 6

Madison Academy 37, New Hope 7

Madison County 61, DAR 0

Maplesville 61, Verbena 20

Marengo 46, Choctaw County 12

McGill-Toolen 55, Blount 12

McIntosh 26, Southern Choctaw 14

Montevallo 54, Holt 6

Montgomery Academy 34, Thomasville 16

Munford 24, White Plains 14

Muscle Shoals 35, Buckhorn 7

North Jackson 27, St. John Paul II Catholic 9

North Sand Mountain 39, Whitesburg Christian 6

Northside 45, Oak Grove 18

Notasulga 40, Calhoun 0

Oakman 28, Vinemont 6

Ohatchee 54, Pleasant Valley 14

Oneonta 99, Fultondale 0

Opelika 35, Valley 0

Orange Beach 49, J.U. Blacksher 22

Oxford 26, Springville 17

Patrician Academy 48, Wilcox Academy 12

Phil Campbell 36, East Lawrence 35, OT

Phillips-Bear Creek 59, Shoals Christian 0

Pickens County 22, Meek 6

Piedmont 38, Hokes Bluff 14

Pike Liberal Arts 47, Valiant Cross 7

Pleasant Grove 42, John Carroll Catholic 12

Prattville Christian Academy 47, Monroe County 32

Providence Christian 34, New Brockton 20

Ragland 58, Talladega County Central 0

Ranburne 30, Horseshoe Bend 28

Randolph School 44, Westminster Christian Academy 20

Reeltown 36, Dadeville 14

Rehobeth 33, Headland 22

Rogers 14, West Limestone 13

Russell Christian Academy, Miss. 54, Success Unlimited Academy 6

Russellville 42, East Limestone 0

Saint Luke's Episcopal 35, Fruitdale 8

Saks 54, Glencoe 7

Samson 34, Georgiana 6

Saraland 49, Robertsdale 6

Sardis 44, Crossville 22

Scottsboro 27, Southside-Gadsden 26

Selma 42, Sipsey Valley 0

Sidney Lanier 12, Carver-Montgomery 6

Slocomb 40, Opp 7

South Lamar 32, Lynn 26

Southeastern 35, West End 20

Spanish Fort 60, Citronelle 10

Sparta Academy 69, Snook Christian 0

Spring Garden 29, Sand Rock 28

St. James 35, Ashford 8

St. Paul's 35, Elberta 6

Straughn 19, Alabama Christian Academy 17

Sumiton Christian 33, Coosa Christian 7

Susan Moore 26, Holly Pond 18

Sweet Water 40, Millry 6

Sylacauga 49, Talladega 14

Sylvania 49, Plainview 31

Tabernacle Christian School 79, New Life Christian 6

Tallassee 21, Holtville 14

Thompson 48, Oak Mountain 0

Tuscaloosa Academy 17, Morgan Academy 7

UMS-Wright 38, B.C. Rain 0

Vestavia Hills 37, Spain Park 6

Wadley 42, Donoho 0

Walter Wellborn 66, Weaver 19

West Blocton 55, Wilcox Central 0

Wicksburg 23, Houston Academy 14

Winfield 48, J.B. Pennington 0

Winston County 34, Cold Springs 7

Woodland 14, Victory Chr. 6

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Vigor vs. Williamson, ppd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com