Monday's Scores

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Addison Trail 64, Aurora Central Catholic 40

Andrew 95, Shepard 52

Aurora Math-Science 46, Alden-Hebron 31

Barrington 61, Belvidere North 33

Batavia 68, Providence-St. Mel 30

Blue Island Eisenhower 56, Chicago Christian 46

Bradley-Bourbonnais 56, Lemont 55

Bremen 72, Oak Lawn Community 69

Brother Rice 83, Berwyn-Cicero Morton 67

Bureau Valley 50, Annawan 33

Centralia 86, Bunker Hill 24

Chicago (Christ the King) 78, Elmwood Park 37

Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 71, Harlan 50

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 51, Waldorf 44

Chicago (Intrinsic Charter) 84, Islamic Foundation 36

Chicago (Solorio Academy) 55, Mather 27

Chicago Ag Science 54, St. Laurence 51

Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 61, Lincoln Way Central 56

Chicago Little Village 33, Chicago ( SSICP) 29

Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 79, Epic Academy Charter 18

Cisne 66, Red Hill 52

Collins Academy 58, Chicago Academy 57

Conant 42, Wheaton North 36

Cullom Tri-Point 55, Hoopeston Area High School 54

Curie 85, Zion Benton 44

De La Salle 66, Niles West 53

DeKalb 64, Oswego 57

DePaul College Prep 76, Lake View 18

Dwight 68, Earlville 53

East Moline United 68, Rockridge 49

Farmington 47, Havana 39

Flanagan 71, Colfax Ridgeview 42

Gateway Legacy Christian Academy 60, East Alton-Wood River 47

Geneseo 72, Kewanee 69

Geneva 73, Johnsburg 54

Gilman Iroquois West 74, Fisher 21

Glenbrook North 59, Prosser 47

Granite City 54, Taylorville 46

Grayslake Central 33, Hampshire 32

Hamilton County 59, Flora 31

Hillcrest 65, Thornton Fractional South 56

Hinsdale Central 55, Naperville North 32

Hononegah 63, Crystal Lake Central 25

Huntley 65, Grayslake North 35

Hyde Park 77, Homewood-Flossmoor 68

Jerseyville Jersey 65, Roxana 29

Lake Forest 69, Round Lake 21

Larkin 78, Rockford Guilford 66

Libertyville 57, Prospect 32

Lincoln Park 66, Chicago Phoenix Academy 47

Lincoln Way West 69, Sandburg 65

Lockport 64, Minooka 57

Loyola 62, Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 44

Maine South 71, Lincoln-Way East 60

Marian Catholic (Chicago Heights) 75, Rich Township 60

Marist 44, Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 42

Marmion 72, Raby 37

Milledgeville 57, Oregon 29

Momence 63, Grant Park 43

Monmouth-Roseville 49, Abingdon 35

Naperville Neuqua Valley 53, Aurora (West Aurora) 46

New Trier 72, Lake Zurich 29

Niles North 80, Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 43

Niles Notre Dame 66, Chicago (Urban Prep Charter/ Englewood) 25

Normal Community 57, Bloomington Central Catholic 32

Normal West 46, Normal University 45

Oak Forest 82, Dixon 50

Oak Lawn Richards 82, Southland 32

Oswego East 69, Downers South 32

Ottawa 65, Illinois Valley Central 43

Pecatonica 73, Morrison 50

Pope County 62, Joppa 45

Providence 46, Joliet Catholic 30

Proviso West 54, Chicago King 46

Reavis 62, Kennedy 34

Rockford Jefferson 74, Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 25

Rolling Meadows 77, Montini 63

Romeoville 57, Plainfield Central 43

Schaumburg 48, Highland Park 35

Springfield 72, Bethalto Civic Memorial 40

St. Bede 55, Woodland 38

St. Edward 54, Elgin 42

St. Ignatius 80, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 27

St. Patrick 59, Payton 38

St. Viator 75, Streamwood 54

Stark County 51, Wethersfield 34

Steinmetz 68, Chicago Uplift 22

Sterling Newman 49, Hinckley-Big Rock 40

Streator 65, Pontiac 62

Vernon Hills 56, Amundsen 39

Wauconda 81, McHenry 65

Wheeling 71, Northridge Prep 50

Wheeling 71, Senn 50

Willowbrook 76, Westinghouse 72

Ashton Franklin Center Tournament=

Durand 81, Leland 30

Kirkland Hiawatha 57, LaMoille 32

Midland 82, Ashton-Franklin Center 43

Beardstown Tournament=

Augusta Southeastern 58, Mendon Unity 27

Beardstown 80, Hartsburg-Emden 31

Biggsville West Central 78, Rushville-Industry 36

Bushnell-PC Tournament=

Illini West (Carthage) 57, Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 48

Macomb 54, Warsaw West Hancock 39

Christopher Tournament=

Christopher 57, Thompsonville 22

Norris City (NCOE) 59, New Athens 46

Coal City Tournament=

Beecher 71, Manteno 39

Coal City 51, Serena 42

IC Catholic 59, Peotone 49

Morris 55, Gardner-South Wilmington 20

Cumberland Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Casey-Westfield 65, Palestine-Hutsonville 20

DePaul Tournament=

Chicago (Lane) 70, Chicago (Jones) 46

Effingham St. Anthony Tournament=

Robinson 50, Effingham St. Anthony 36

Teutopolis 69, Rantoul 42

Elverado Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Crab Orchard 70, Tamms (Egyptian) 34

Elverado 53, Galatia 48

Glenbard West Tournament=

Glenbard North 63, Glenbard East 45

Glenbard West 80, Glenbard South 27

Grant Tournament=

Carmel 81, Grant 49

North Lawndale 73, Schurz 27

Lincoln Tournament=

Danville 83, Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 78

Lincoln 50, Cahokia 33

Mahomet-Seymour 86, Champaign Centennial 79, 2OT

Metro East Lutheran Tournament=

Breese Mater Dei 63, Lovejoy 29

Lift for Life Academy, Mo. 83, Dupo 22

Metro-East Lutheran 61, Marissa/Coulterville 37

Mount Vernon 64, Centralia Christ Our Rock 46

Mount Pulaski Tournament=

Buffalo Tri-City 52, Delavan 47

Warrensburg-Latham 71, Edinburg (Coop) BK 46

Mulberry Grove Tournament=

McGivney Catholic High School 56, Ramsey 23

Mundelein Tournament=

Deerfield 40, Lakes Community 34

Warren 61, Mundelein 52

New Berlin Tournament=

Jacksonville Routt 63, Raymond Lincolnwood 32

New Berlin 51, Springfield Lutheran 25

Oakland Tournament=

Fithian Oakwood 73, Chrisman 31

Martinsville 58, Champaign Judah Christian 31

Tri-County 63, Villa Grove/Heritage 57

Palatine Tournament=

Glenbrook South 91, Elk Grove 49

York 64, Algonquin (Jacobs) 36

Paris Tournament=

Charleston 81, Georgetown-Ridge Farm 56

S. Vermillion, Ind. 50, Paris 43

Pittsfield Tournament=

Barry (Western) 69, Pittsfield 67

Liberty 58, Petersburg PORTA 53

Ridgewood Tournament=

Hinsdale South 45, Ridgewood 42

Naperville Central 77, Maine East 60

Schlarman Tournament=

Milford 51, Fountain Central, Ind. 38

Seneca Tournament=

Herscher 50, Hall 37

Somonauk 65, St. Anne 40

Stagg Tournament=

Lindblom 63, Stagg 60

Plainfield South 57, Argo 45

Vienna Tournament=

Cobden 56, Carrier Mills 47

Massac County 87, Mounds Meridian 57

Vienna 63, Eldorado 50

Wesclin Tournament=

Mascoutah 63, Trenton Wesclin 55

Nashville 59, Staunton 18

Westminster Tournament=

Walther Christian Academy 44, Westminster Christian 41

Wheaton Academy Tournament=

Bartlett 75, Metea Valley 58

Wheaton Academy 79, Francis Parker 58

Woodstock Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Hoffman Estates 66, Woodstock 40

Kaneland 72, Woodstock Marian 64

Prairie Ridge 68, Westlake 36

Woodstock North 72, Woodstock Marian 64

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/