Thursday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 49, San Angelo Central 14

¶ Aldine Eisenhower 63, Spring Westfield 14

¶ Allen 53, Denton Braswell 28

¶ Arlington 51, Arlington Bowie 20

¶ Arlington Martin 61, Arlington Houston 0

¶ Austin Bowie 49, Buda Hays 31

¶ Byron Nelson 38, Keller Central 9

¶ Cedar Hill 20, Mansfield 10

¶ Clear Falls 44, Clute Brazoswood 0

¶ Cypress Fairbanks 69, Houston Spring Woods 0

¶ De Soto 31, Waxahachie 25

¶ Donna North 35, Brownsville Rivera 28

¶ Duncanville 76, Waco 0

¶ Euless Trinity 49, FW Paschal 8

¶ Garland Lakeview Centennial 19, Garland Rowlett 16

¶ Humble Atascocita 37, Beaumont West Brook 7

¶ Killeen Harker Heights 28, Bryan 24

¶ Laredo United 28, Laredo Alexander 21

¶ Lewisville Marcus 47, Plano East 13

¶ Mansfield Lake Ridge 63, Hewitt Midway 56

¶ McAllen Memorial 37, Weslaco East 23

¶ Mission 27, PSJA North 21

¶ Pasadena Dobie 48, Pasadena South Houston 34

¶ Richardson Berkner 14, Irving Nimitz 7

¶ SA Northside Brennan 56, SA Northside Marshall 23

¶ SA Northside Stevens 29, SA Northside Holmes 28

¶ SA Roosevelt 21, SA Churchill 17

¶ South Grand Prairie 12, Arlington Lamar 10, OT

¶ Southlake Carroll 62, Keller Fossil Ridge 14

¶ Spring Dekaney 28, Aldine Davis 24

¶ The Woodlands 45, The Woodlands College Park 14

¶ Tomball Memorial 63, Klein Oak 35

CLASS 5A=

¶ Austin McCallum 38, Austin William Travis 7

¶ CC King 27, CC Carroll 21

¶ Dallas Conrad 6, Dallas Adamson 0

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 71, Dallas Jefferson 0

¶ Dallas Wilson 49, Carrollton Turner 24

¶ Denison 43, Princeton 0

¶ El Paso Eastlake 35, EP Coronado 3

¶ Fort Bend Marshall 56, Houston Madison 0

¶ Frisco 27, Frisco Memorial 10

¶ Frisco Liberty 27, Lucas Lovejoy 24

¶ FW South Hills 48, FW Polytechnic 12

¶ FW Southwest 21, FW North Side 6

¶ Gregory-Portland 69, CC Ray 0

¶ Huntsville 24, Fulshear 22

¶ Katy Paetow 55, Angleton 13

¶ Lancaster 28, Dallas White 6

¶ Lubbock Coronado 48, Amarillo Tascosa 29

¶ Manvel 62, Houston Milby 0

¶ Midlothian 21, N. Richland Hills Richland 10

¶ Mission Memorial 49, PSJA Memorial 7

¶ Mission Sharyland 41, Roma 7

¶ North Forney 47, Sulphur Springs 20

¶ Richmond Foster 44, Fort Bend Kempner 7

¶ SA Lanier 45, SA Burbank 14

¶ SA Veterans Memorial 42, Kyle Lehman 21

CLASS 4A=

¶ Houston Kashmere 32, Yates 26, OT

CLASS 3A=

¶ East Chambers 42, Cleveland Tarkington 7

CLASS 1A=

¶ Abbott 56, Penelope 0

¶ Anton 68, Lazbuddie 48

¶ Balmorhea 52, Sanderson 6

¶ Blanket 45, Valera Panther Creek 0

¶ Borden County 75, Wellman-Union 24

¶ Cranfills Gap 52, Iredell 0

¶ Follett 54, Hedley 6

¶ Fort Davis 59, Imperial Buena Vista 48

¶ Guthrie 64, Afton Patton Springs 63

¶ Morgan 58, Walnut Springs 22

¶ Sterling City 56, Robert Lee 0

¶ Westbrook 50, Bronte 0

OTHER=

¶ Cypress Bridgeland 38, Cypress Falls 10

¶ Houston Heights 61, Houston MSTC 0

¶ Katy Tompkins 72, Katy Mayde Creek 7

¶ New Braunfels Baptist 62, SA Winston 13

¶ Sharpstown 22, Houston Waltrip 7

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com