Friday's Scores

PREP FOOTBALL=

CLASS 6A=

¶ Abilene 35, Grand Prairie 28

¶ Amarillo Tascosa 46, San Angelo Central 28

¶ Arlington Houston 24, Keller Central 21

¶ Austin Vandegrift 56, Round Rock Stony Point 21

¶ Beaumont West Brook 28, Deer Park 14

¶ Cedar Hill 38, Mansfield Lake Ridge 20

¶ Cedar Park Vista Ridge 23, Round Rock McNeil 14

¶ Channelview 42, Houston Clear Lake 30

¶ Cibolo Steele 49, SA East Central 7

¶ Clear Falls 37, Katy Cinco Ranch 21

¶ Clute Brazoswood 45, Houston Chavez 0

¶ Dallas Molina 49, Dallas Samuell 12

¶ Denton Guyer 46, Humble Atascocita 35

¶ Dickinson 48, Pasadena Dobie 27

¶ Duncanville 42, De Soto 21

¶ Edinburg 49, Edinburg Economedes 9

¶ Euless Trinity 55, Saginaw Boswell 20

¶ Fort Bend Ridge Point 64, Fort Bend Austin 0

¶ Galena Park North Shore 58, Klein Oak 34

¶ Garland 48, Wylie 0

¶ Garland Sachse 56, Garland Lakeview Centennial 27

¶ Haltom 43, FW Chisholm Trail 8

¶ Houston King 49, Huntsville 6

¶ Houston Lamar 40, Conroe 14

¶ Justin Northwest 33, Abilene Cooper 21

¶ Keller 44, North Mesquite 10

¶ Klein Cain 63, Katy Taylor 28

¶ Klein Forest 66, Houston Bellaire 21

¶ Lake Travis 45, San Marcos 6

¶ Laredo Johnson 20, Uvalde 19

¶ Laredo Nixon 13, Zapata 0

¶ Longview 24, Bryant, Ark. 21

¶ Mansfield 34, Waco 28

¶ McAllen 21, Brownsville Memorial 14

¶ McAllen Memorial 41, Brownsville Lopez 14

¶ McKinney 57, Sherman 0

¶ Mesquite 49, Arlington 35

¶ Mission 28, Edinburg North 24

¶ North Crowley 50, FW Paschal 13

¶ Pasadena Rayburn 41, Houston MSTC 0

¶ Prosper 35, Arlington Lamar 7

¶ PSJA 40, La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 10

¶ Richardson Lake Highlands 52, Richardson Berkner 0

¶ Rockwall-Heath 70, McKinney North 35

¶ Round Rock Cedar Ridge 21, Round Rock 13

¶ SA Madison 21, SA Churchill 9

¶ SA Northside Holmes 39, SA Northside O’Connor 14

¶ SA Roosevelt 56, LEE 20

¶ Schertz Clemens 41, SA South San Antonio 7

¶ Smithson Valley 42, SA Wagner 14

¶ South Grand Prairie 35, Dallas Skyline 6

¶ Southlake Carroll 31, Arlington Martin 7

¶ Tomball Memorial 41, Humble Kingwood 31

¶ Waxahachie 24, Hewitt Midway 21

¶ Weatherford 28, Hurst Bell 21

¶ Weslaco East 17, Brownsville Porter 7

CLASS 5A=

¶ Aledo 56, Burleson 14

¶ Alice 48, Hidalgo 14

¶ Amarillo 31, Wolfforth Frenship 14

¶ Arlington Seguin 69, Cleburne 28

¶ Austin McCallum 23, Kerrville Tivy 15

¶ Azle 36, FW Arlington Heights 13

¶ Boerne-Champion 42, Laredo United 14

¶ Canutillo 34, EP Del Valle 28, OT

¶ CC Flour Bluff 44, CC King 0

¶ CC Moody 35, CC Ray 14

¶ College Station 45, New Caney Porter 3

¶ Dallas Conrad 46, Dallas Jefferson 3

¶ Dallas Highland Park 52, Rockwall 31

¶ Dallas Kimball 20, Seagoville 14

¶ Dallas South Oak Cliff 63, Dallas Hillcrest 7

¶ Dallas Wilson 53, Dallas Sunset 0

¶ Denton Braswell 38, Northwest Eaton 28

¶ Dripping Springs 48, New Braunfels Canyon 45

¶ Edcouch-Elsa 55, PSJA Southwest 6

¶ Ennis 28, Greenville 0

¶ EP Bel Air 45, San Elizario 7

¶ EP Burges 69, EP Hanks 6

¶ EP Chapin 56, EP Irvin 14

¶ EP El Dorado 30, Clint 27

¶ EP Parkland 50, EP Bowie 0

¶ EP Riverside 46, Clint Horizon 36

¶ EP Ysleta 35, EP Jefferson 34

¶ Everman 35, Mansfield Timberview 33

¶ Floresville 34, SA Southside 21

¶ Forney 15, North Forney 7

¶ Frisco Liberty 56, Frisco Memorial 38

¶ Frisco Lone Star 38, Frisco Independence 21

¶ Frisco Wakeland 49, Lewisville The Colony 13

¶ Galena Park 30, Houston Sterling 8

¶ Granbury 49, Crowley 28

¶ Gregory-Portland 62, CC Carroll 12

¶ Joshua 45, Waco University 27

¶ Kaufman 56, Alvarado 34

¶ Lake Dallas 56, Frisco Lebanon Trail 32

¶ Lancaster 56, Carrollton Smith 7

¶ Laredo Cigarroa 34, Crystal City 7

¶ Little Elm 57, Keller Fossil Ridge 21

¶ Lubbock 51, Levelland 7

¶ Lubbock Cooper 28, Lubbock Monterey 21

¶ Lucas Lovejoy 49, Denison 7

¶ Magnolia 27, Lufkin 21

¶ Magnolia West 41, Cleveland 14

¶ Mercedes 69, Pharr Valley View 0

¶ Mesquite Poteet 17, Dallas Spruce 0

¶ Mission Memorial 48, Roma 3

¶ Royse City 41, Corsicana 21

¶ SA Alamo Heights 38, Fischer Canyon Lake 21

¶ SA Brackenridge 42, SA Memorial 20

¶ SA Burbank 27, SA Edison 26

¶ SA Harlandale 33, Kyle Lehman 14

¶ SA Highlands 22, SA Jefferson 0

¶ SA Southwest 39, Castroville Medina Valley 14

¶ Seguin 23, SA Veterans Memorial 21

¶ Sharyland Pioneer 27, PSJA Memorial 15

¶ Somerset 27, Beeville Jones 13

¶ Tyler 34, Mesquite Horn 26

¶ Waller 41, Conroe Caney Creek 14

¶ WF Rider 47, Odessa 43

¶ Wichita Falls 35, Burkburnett 14

¶ Willis 24, A&M Consolidated 17

CLASS 4A=

¶ Andrews 63, Seminole 17

¶ Anna 41, Paris North Lamar 0

¶ Argyle 17, Waco La Vega 14

¶ Athens 41, Wills Point 0

¶ Aubrey 27, Terrell 14

¶ Bandera 40, Comfort 6

¶ Bellville 67, Rockdale 7

¶ Big Spring 7, Brownfield 6

¶ Boerne 51, Sweetwater 16

¶ Bridgeport 34, Krum 31

¶ Brookshire Royal 34, Austin Northeast 0

¶ Brownwood 31, Burnet 26

¶ Caddo Mills 58, Waxahachie Life 17

¶ Canyon 30, Amarillo Caprock 20

¶ Carrizo Springs 21, Cotulla 0

¶ Celina 42, Omaha Pewitt 6

¶ China Spring 47, Lampasas 7

¶ Clint Mountain View 26, Hatch Valley, N.M. 0

¶ Crandall 57, Sulphur Springs 34

¶ Decatur 37, Graham 14

¶ Dumas 48, Plainview 14

¶ El Campo 70, Wharton 21

¶ Fairfield 30, Robinson 16

¶ Ferris 49, Farmersville 38

¶ Gatesville 40, Hillsboro 6

¶ Geronimo Navarro 29, Cuero 27

¶ Giddings 28, Caldwell 14

¶ Gilmer 49, Lindale 35

¶ Glen Rose 54, Grandview 24

¶ Hamshire-Fannett 41, Splendora 21

¶ Henderson 56, Longview Spring Hill 0

¶ Huffman Hargrave 37, Navasota 20

¶ Ingleside 35, Gonzales 19

¶ Jasper 33, Sour Lake Hardin-Jefferson 3

¶ Kennedale 48, Wilmer-Hutchins 0

¶ Kilgore 54, Gladewater 0

¶ La Feria 58, CC Tuloso-Midway 36

¶ La Grange 37, Lockhart 21

¶ Lake Worth 55, Venus 6

¶ Liberty 21, Shepherd 10

¶ Livingston 38, Diboll 7

¶ Llano 48, San Saba 18

¶ Lorena 49, Madisonville 16

¶ Lubbock Estacado 34, Hereford 0

¶ Mabank 35, Canton 21

¶ Melissa 48, Midlothian Heritage 28

¶ Mineral Wells 42, Sanger 41

¶ Monahans 28, Fort Stockton 21, OT

¶ Orange Grove 44, Kingsville King 0

¶ Palestine 31, Waco Connally 22

¶ Pampa 29, Canyon Randall 28

¶ Pecos 31, Fabens 26

¶ Pleasanton 35, Devine 12

¶ Poteet 48, Manor New Tech 8

¶ Quinlan Ford 58, Dallas Roosevelt 12

¶ Rusk 58, Bullard 22

¶ Salado 57, Mexia 0

¶ Silsbee 30, Texarkana Pleasant Grove 20

¶ Smithville 78, Austin Crockett 7

¶ Snyder 42, San Angelo Lake View 7

¶ Springtown 52, Godley 20

¶ Stafford 28, Sealy 14

¶ Stephenville 37, Abilene Wylie 7

¶ Taylor 18, La Vernia 14

¶ Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 36, Atlanta 0

¶ Tyler Chapel Hill 59, Center 21

¶ Van 49, Pittsburg 12

¶ West Orange-Stark 40, Newton 26

¶ Wimberley 30, Fredericksburg 16

CLASS 3A=

¶ Abernathy 33, Post 7

¶ Alba-Golden 15, Cumby 13

¶ Amarillo River Road 41, Lamesa 18

¶ Anahuac 33, Bridge City 0

¶ Anderson-Shiro 28, Trinity 0

¶ Anson 54, Hamlin 7

¶ Ballinger 21, Clyde 13

¶ Banquete 46, Agua Dulce 18

¶ Big Lake Reagan County 40, San Angelo Texas Leadership 14

¶ Blooming Grove 47, Kemp 6

¶ Bloomington 22, Runge 6

¶ Boling 47, Danbury 13

¶ Brock 41, Iowa Park 6

¶ Bushland 21, Stratford 14

¶ Callisburg 36, Honey Grove 7

¶ Canadian 57, Perryton 28

¶ Childress 30, Shallowater 28

¶ Coldspring-Oakhurst 51, Cleveland Tarkington 0

¶ Coleman 49, San Angelo Grape Creek 0

¶ Columbus 40, Edna 21

¶ Cooper 42, Whitewright 14

¶ Corrigan-Camden 28, Elkhart 14

¶ Crane 33, Kermit 25

¶ Dallas A+ Academy 26, Dallas Inspired Vision 20

¶ Dallas Life Oak Cliff 26, North Dallas 7

¶ Denver City 35, Lovington, N.M. 7

¶ Dilley 48, La Pryor 8

¶ Dublin 38, Brady 12

¶ Early 47, Merkel 13

¶ East Bernard 17, Schulenburg 6

¶ East Chambers 23, Lumberton 21

¶ Eastland 28, Breckenridge 19

¶ Elysian Fields 44, Daingerfield 28

¶ Eustace 27, Scurry-Rosser 24

¶ Florence 10, Goldthwaite 7

¶ Franklin 65, Troy 10

¶ Frankston 27, Queen City 26

¶ Friona 56, Dalhart 33

¶ Ganado 40, Palacios 21

¶ Gladewater Sabine 48, De Kalb 7

¶ Goliad 39, Bishop 20

¶ Groesbeck 47, Palmer 7

¶ Gunter 59, Pilot Point 6

¶ Hallettsville 54, Altair Rice 3

¶ Hebbronville 67, Brownsville St. Joseph 34

¶ Hemphill 36, Huntington 7

¶ Henrietta 43, Archer City 28

¶ Holliday 27, Bells 14

¶ Idalou 56, Littlefield 13

¶ Ingram Moore 14, Center Point 0

¶ Jacksboro 40, WF City View 16

¶ Jefferson 31, Hooks 28

¶ Jourdanton 30, Eagle Pass Winn 21

¶ Kirbyville 33, Grapeland 14

¶ Kountze 52, Beaumont Kelly 51

¶ Lexington 33, Marlin 21

¶ Little River Academy 30, Lago Vista 28

¶ Lone Oak 21, Edgewood 13

¶ Lubbock Roosevelt 56, Dimmitt 6

¶ Lyford 52, Santa Maria 6

¶ Malakoff 41, Sunnyvale 7

¶ Marion 35, Hondo 31

¶ Mathis 43, George West 26

¶ Maypearl 26, Grand Saline 3

¶ McGregor 35, Clifton 20

¶ Muleshoe 35, Tulia 31

¶ Natalia 41, Lytle 0

¶ New Boston 30, Gladewater 0

¶ New Boston 30, Redwater 0

¶ New London West Rusk 62, San Augustine 7

¶ New Waverly 56, Hardin 0

¶ Nixon-Smiley 34, Charlotte 14

¶ Nocona 54, Chico 22

¶ Odem 49, Falfurrias 6

¶ Orangefield 41, Buna 0

¶ Paradise 31, Millsap 12

¶ Paris Chisum 67, Bogata Rivercrest 14

¶ Pattonville Prairiland 57, Clarksville 13

¶ Quitman 32, Hawkins 22

¶ Rice 44, Kerens 0

¶ Rio Vista 25, Tioga 22

¶ SA Cole 18, Luling 13

¶ San Diego 54, Aransas Pass 6

¶ Santa Rosa 50, Progreso 0

¶ Skidmore-Tynan 7, Santa Gertrudis Academy 6

¶ Sonora 42, Alpine 19

¶ Spearman 24, Vega 6

¶ Stockdale 30, Yorktown 21

¶ Taft 35, Kenedy 7

¶ Tatum 56, Hughes Springs 14

¶ Teague 27, Buffalo 18

¶ Tolar 42, Comanche 25

¶ Troup 27, Brownsboro 23

¶ Tuscola Jim Ned 28, Cisco 14

¶ Van Alstyne 45, Gainesville 29

¶ Van Vleck 34, Victoria St. Joseph 13

¶ Vanderbilt Industrial 45, El Maton Tidehaven 10

¶ Wall 20, Mason 14

¶ Warren 42, Deweyville 22

¶ West 35, Rogers 28

¶ White Oak 58, New Diana 0

¶ Yoakum 41, Needville 14

CLASS 2A=

¶ Albany 62, Haskell 0

¶ Alto 42, Winona 7

¶ Baird 53, Chillicothe 0

¶ Beckville 48, Pineland West Sabine 21

¶ Big Sandy 33, Overton 12

¶ Bosqueville 40, Riesel 12

¶ Bremond 40, Dawson 26

¶ Bruceville-Eddy 14, Jewett Leon 12

¶ Burkeville 20, Mount Enterprise 8

¶ Celeste 48, Quinlan Boles 14

¶ Centerville 26, Palestine Westwood 20

¶ Chilton 47, Axtell 0

¶ Clarendon 51, Hale Center 26

¶ Collinsville 30, Sadler S&S Consolidated 6

¶ Como-Pickton 31, Tom Bean 6

¶ Crawford 31, Holland 6

¶ Cross Plains 21, De Leon 13

¶ Cushing 22, Evadale 20

¶ D’Hanis 50, Pettus 6

¶ Eldorado 72, Wink 38

¶ Electra 27, Morton 12

¶ Falls City 36, Flatonia 0

¶ Farwell 49, Texico, N.M. 18

¶ Forsan 48, McCamey 27

¶ Frost 30, Waco Texas Wind 29

¶ Garrison 33, Crockett 24

¶ Granger 31, Rosebud-Lott 24

¶ Hamilton 62, Bangs 21

¶ Harper 27, Rocksprings 22

¶ Hawley 49, Winters 0

¶ Hearne 33, Snook 0

¶ Hico 24, Junction 7

¶ Hull-Daisetta 30, Saratoga West Hardin 6

¶ Iraan 34, Tornillo 28

¶ Italy 50, Corsicana Mildred 6

¶ Itasca 24, Bartlett 6

¶ Joaquin 63, Ore City 16

¶ La Villa 34, Monte Alto 0

¶ Lindsay 53, Valley View 18

¶ Lockney 34, Plains 0

¶ Lovelady 35, Normangee 6

¶ Mart 49, Whitney 13

¶ Maud 40, Gladewater Union Grove 12

¶ Miles 55, Munday 12

¶ Moody 52, Meridian 6

¶ Muenster 35, Electra 24

¶ Muenster 35, Lubbock Trinity 24

¶ New Deal 70, Bovina 0

¶ Ozona 70, Menard 6

¶ Petrolia 35, Alvord 14

¶ Ralls 48, Quanah 8

¶ Refugio 78, Sabinal 0

¶ Riviera Kaufer 7, Benavides 0

¶ Roscoe 42, Christoval 30

¶ Sanford-Fritch 34, Memphis 0

¶ Santo 41, Era 0

¶ Seagraves 28, Smyer 6

¶ Shamrock 63, Boys Ranch 8

¶ Shelbyville 44, Groveton 13

¶ Shiner 39, Poth 10

¶ Simms Bowie 24, Linden-Kildare 9

¶ Springlake-Earth 75, O’Donnell 28

¶ Stamford 46, Sudan 20

¶ Sundown 31, Stanton 7

¶ Sunray 47, Stinnett West Texas 24

¶ Thorndale 49, Milano 0

¶ Thrall 46, Johnson City 7

¶ Three Rivers 41, Karnes City 21

¶ Timpson 55, Price Carlisle 20

¶ Trenton 28, Dallas Gateway 20

¶ Valley Mills 42, Hubbard 14

¶ Van Horn 48, Sanderson 30

¶ Weimar 13, Wallis Brazos 9

¶ Wheeler 20, Amarillo Highland Park 0

¶ Windthorst 60, Seymour 20

¶ Wolfe City 33, Blue Ridge 14

¶ Wortham 48, Cayuga 20

CLASS 1A=

¶ Amherst 62, Wellman-Union 14

¶ Aspermont 58, Lueders-Avoca 12

¶ Avalon 62, Walnut Springs 14

¶ Balmorhea 66, Marfa 16

¶ Benjamin 66, Vernon Northside 14

¶ Blanket 61, Zephyr 0

¶ Bluff Dale 50, Fruitvale 48

¶ Bowie Gold-Burg 65, Ranger 20

¶ Bryson 76, Forestburg 26

¶ Bynum 52, Trinidad 6

¶ Calvert 55, Bryan Allen Academy 32

¶ Cherokee 66, Gustine 18

¶ Coolidge 67, Oakwood 44

¶ Crosbyton 21, Tahoka 0

¶ Garden City 50, Eden 0

¶ Guthrie 54, Cotton Center 6

¶ Happy 62, Kress 12

¶ Hedley 39, Hart 0

¶ Hermleigh 50, Robert Lee 0

¶ Imperial Buena Vista 52, Sierra Blanca 7

¶ Ira 62, Knox City 52

¶ Iredell 53, Buckholts 8

¶ Jayton 53, Turkey Valley 40

¶ Jonesboro 45, Blum 0

¶ Lamesa Klondike 45, Meadow 0

¶ Lenorah Grady 62, Bronte 12

¶ Lingleville 58, Morgan 8

¶ Lometa 60, Cranfills Gap 26

¶ Loop 90, Afton Patton Springs 57

¶ Matador Motley County 48, Crowell 0

¶ May 63, Evant 6

¶ McLean 22, Lefors 0

¶ Mertzon Irion County 61, Grandfalls-Royalty 6

¶ Milford 32, Penelope 28

¶ New Home 34, Floydada 20

¶ Oglesby 70, Kopperl 6

¶ Paducah 59, Nazareth 14

¶ Paint Rock 59, Trent 38

¶ Perrin-Whitt 40, Covington 21

¶ Rankin 79, Leakey 34

¶ Richland Springs 70, Dime Box 22

¶ Rochelle 93, Medina 74

¶ Roscoe Highland 62, Loraine 48

¶ Rotan 51, Veribest 0

¶ Saint Jo 59, Campbell 8

¶ Santa Anna 60, Brookesmith 12

¶ Spur 75, White Deer 51

¶ Sterling City 52, Borden County 0

¶ Three Way 49, Rising Star 18

¶ Throckmorton 40, Blackwell 32

¶ Water Valley 55, Westbrook 34

¶ Whiteface 64, Petersburg 34

¶ Whitharral 54, Ackerly Sands 8

PRIVATE SCHOOLS=

¶ Abilene Christian 35, Ladonia Fannindel 31

¶ Addison Trinity 46, Dallas Christian 26

¶ Arlington Pantego Christian 43, Tyler Gorman 0

¶ Austin Hill Country 81, Cedar Park Summit 6

¶ Bay Area Christian 17, Tomball Rosehill 0

¶ Beaumont Legacy Christian 45, Houston Westbury Christian 0

¶ Bryan Brazos Christian 55, Temple Central Texas 21

¶ Bullard Brook Hill 31, Frisco Legacy Christian 7

¶ Colleyville Covenant 41, Muenster Sacred Heart 12

¶ Dallas Academy 60, Granbury Cornerstone 0

¶ Dallas Bishop Lynch 28, Plano John Paul II 16

¶ Dallas Episcopal 28, FW Southwest Christian 10

¶ Dallas Lutheran 66, Melissa CHANT 56

¶ Dallas Parish Episcopal 45, Argyle Liberty Christian 14

¶ Denton Calvary 38, Sherman Texoma 20

¶ EP Cathedral 20, Anthony 19

¶ FW Country Day 29, Arlington Oakridge 6

¶ FW Nolan 48, Midland Christian 28

¶ FW Trinity Valley 53, Dallas Greenhill 14

¶ Grapevine Faith 41, Nevada Community 7

¶ Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, Louise 13

¶ Houston Kinkaid 56, Katy Pope John 6

¶ Houston Northland Christian 14, Houston Lutheran North 6

¶ Houston Second Baptist 49, Cypress Community Christian 14

¶ Houston St. Thomas 42, Houston Christian 0

¶ Irving The Highlands 48, Garland Christian 0

¶ John Cooper 47, Irving Cistercian 21

¶ Lubbock Christ The King 53, Southland 22

¶ Lubbock Christian 59, FW Temple Christian 0

¶ McKinney Christian 27, Westlake Academy 9

¶ Plano Prestonwood 28, FW All Saints 14

¶ SA Antonian 28, Blanco 18

¶ SA Castle Hills 49, Spring Branch Living Rock 16

¶ SA Central Catholic 39, Laredo United South 17

¶ SA Cornerstone 43, Eagle Pass 10

¶ SA Holy Cross 49, Pearsall 0

¶ Tomball Concordia 42, Houston Lutheran South 20

¶ Tyler Grace Community 36, Tenaha 14

OTHER=

¶ Alpha Omega 27, Somerville 20

¶ Angleton def. Wisdom , forfeit

¶ Austin Brentwood 52, Austin St. Dominic Savio 6

¶ Austin SPC 63, Austin Royals 18

¶ Big Sandy Harmony (Gilmer) 29, Harleton 6

¶ Buda Johnson 58, SA McCollum 14

¶ CenTex Homeschool 75, Harmony Science Academy- Pflugerville 35

¶ DASCHE 58, Atlas Rattlers 16

¶ Davenport 52, Jordan 45

¶ Fort Worth THESA 66, Temple Holy Trinity 60

¶ Founders Classical Academy 36, HSAA 6

¶ Founders Classical Academy of Mesquite 68, FW Nazarene 40

¶ FW Brewer 66, Saginaw 20

¶ Grand Oaks 51, Pasadena South Houston 12

¶ Joshua Johnson County 69, Watauga Harvest 20

¶ Katy Tompkins 57, League City Clear Creek 7

¶ Lake Belton 28, Cameron Yoe 14

¶ Lubbock Kingdom Prep 46, Wilson 0

¶ Midland Legacy 29, Arlington Bowie 0

¶ Permian Basin CO-OP 25, TLC Midland 19

¶ Plano Coram Deo 76, Gilmer Union Hill 27

¶ Prosper Rock Hill 42, Princeton 34

¶ Red Oak Ovilla 54, Keene Smith 30

¶ Rio Grande City La Grulla 37, Laredo Martin 12

¶ San Antonio Harlan 38, SA Northside Stevens 24

¶ San Antonio Southwest Legacy 17, Del Rio 14

¶ San Marcos Baptist Academy 45, SA Lutheran 0

¶ Sharpstown 20, Houston Austin 14

¶ Smoking for Jesus Ministry 84, Stephenville FAITH 51

¶ Waco Live Oak Classical 94, McKinney Cornerstone Christian Academy 48

¶ Waco Methodist 50, Waco Parkview Christian 0

¶ Willow Park Trinity Christian 25, FW Lake Country 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Bryan Rudder vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun, ccd.

Colmesneil vs. High Island, ccd.

Dallas Shelton vs. Waco Reicher, ccd.

Fulshear vs. Clear Brook, ccd.

Iola vs. Tomball Homeschool, ccd.

La Marque vs. West Columbia Charter, ccd.

La Vernia vs. Woodlands Legacy Prep, ccd.

Leonard vs. Detroit, ccd.

Little Cypress-Mauriceville vs. Woodville, ccd.

Lorenzo vs. Anton, ccd.

Odessa Permian vs. Nuevo Leon, Mexico, ccd.

Premont vs. Victoria St. Joseph, ccd.

Roby vs. Rule, ccd.

Sweeny vs. Hempstead, ccd.

Taylor vs. Austin William Travis, ccd.

Vidor vs. Bay City, ccd.

Wellington vs. Gruver, ccd.

Wichita Falls Wichita Christian vs. Savoy, ccd.

Woodson vs. Newcastle, ccd.

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

___

Information from: ScoreStream Inc., http://ScoreStream.com